Cheap flights from Bristol to Málaga from £21

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bristol to Málaga
(BRS to AGP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Málaga

Best price found

£21

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

Wed

Airports in Málaga

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Málaga from Bristol in the past 72 hours is £21. The best return flight deal from Bristol to Málaga found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £36.
The fastest flight from Bristol to Málaga takes 2h 40m
Direct flights go from Bristol to Málaga on Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
There is 1 airport near Málaga: Malaga (AGP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Málaga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Málaga?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Málaga from Bristol is January. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Málaga?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Málaga?

at midday

Bristol to Málaga flights are approximately 36% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Málaga from Bristol?

Ryanair

Brussels Airlines, KLM, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Málaga

What is the cheapest Bristol to Málaga flight route?

Bristol - Malaga

Fly from Bristol to Malaga for the best Bristol - Málaga flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Málaga flights?

20 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Málaga is approximately 20 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Bristol to Málaga, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Bristol Airport to Malaga Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Málaga, you can try flying out of Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), Cardiff Wales Airport (in Cardiff), or Bournemouth Airport (in Bournemouth). You may be looking for an airport near Malaga Airport to land at when travelling from Bristol and luckily, there are options! You can try Sevilla Airport which is located in Seville, Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport which is located in Granada, or Jerez de la Frontera La Parra Airport which is located in Jerez de la Frontera. In August, £39 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Bristol to Málaga which you can find when you fly BOH — AGP.

Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Malaga Airport (AGP)£56
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Malaga Airport (AGP)£44
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Malaga Airport (AGP)£54
Search Flight Deals
Bournemouth Airport (BOH) to Malaga Airport (AGP)£39
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Sevilla Airport (SVQ)£77
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport (GRX)£113
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Málaga

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Málaga by changing tabs
easyJet
12 Nov
BRS01:05Bristol
2h 35m
AGP03:40Malaga
16 Nov
AGP16:55Malaga
2h 40m
BRS19:35Bristol
Multiple Airlines
9 Oct
BRS15:10Bristol
2h 35m
AGP17:45Malaga
13 Oct
AGP06:25Malaga
2h 45m
BRS09:10Bristol
Ryanair
17 Sep
BRS16:10Bristol
2h 35m
AGP18:45Malaga
21 Sep
AGP18:00Malaga
2h 40m
BRS20:40Bristol
easyJet
16 Oct
BRS15:45Bristol
2h 35m
AGP18:20Malaga
20 Oct
AGP06:25Malaga
2h 45m
BRS09:10Bristol
Multiple Airlines
9 Oct
BRS15:10Bristol
2h 35m
AGP17:45Malaga
13 Oct
AGP06:25Malaga
2h 45m
BRS09:10Bristol
Ryanair
24 Sep
BRS16:10Bristol
2h 35m
AGP18:45Malaga
29 Sep
AGP17:45Malaga
2h 40m
BRS20:25Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Málaga

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Málaga, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
29 Aug
BRS13:35Bristol
2h 35m
AGP16:10Malaga
easyJet
3 Oct
BRS15:45Bristol
2h 35m
AGP18:20Malaga
Ryanair
26 Sep
BRS13:35Bristol
2h 35m
AGP16:10Malaga

Search last-minute flights to Málaga from Bristol

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Málaga
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
BRS13:35Bristol
2h 35m
AGP16:10Malaga
23 Aug
AGP16:45Malaga
2h 40m
BRS19:25Bristol
Ryanair
17 Aug
BRS13:50Bristol
2h 35m
AGP16:25Malaga
23 Aug
AGP17:45Malaga
2h 40m
BRS20:25Bristol
easyJet
17 Aug
BRS15:45Bristol
2h 35m
AGP18:20Malaga
23 Aug
AGP16:45Malaga
2h 40m
BRS19:25Bristol
easyJet
16 Aug
BRS15:45Bristol
2h 35m
AGP18:20Malaga
23 Aug
AGP06:25Malaga
2h 45m
BRS09:10Bristol
Ryanair
21 Aug
BRS13:45Bristol
2h 35m
AGP16:20Malaga
25 Aug
AGP17:45Malaga
2h 40m
BRS20:25Bristol
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
BRS17:10Bristol
25h 35m
1 stop
AGP18:45Malaga
23 Aug
AGP16:45Malaga
2h 40m
BRS19:25Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Málaga

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Málaga with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £25Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
easyJetPriceFrom £51Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search easyJet flights
TUI AirwaysPriceFrom £92Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search TUI Airways flights
Brussels AirlinesPriceFrom £149Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Brussels Airlines flights
KLMPriceFrom £152Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Bristol to Málaga

    The lowest priced Ryanair flight from Bristol to Málaga from the last 72 hours was £31. Generally, Ryanair has 7 flights on this route every week with an average price of £102. Ryanair is rated 7.0/10 by our users.

  • easyJet Flights From Bristol to Málaga

    The best easyJet deal for Bristol to Málaga flight tickets found on momondo in the last 72 hours was £62, return. It should be noted that an average easyJet flight deal for this route in this time was higher, at £175 return. easyJet operates 14 flights out of Bristol into Málaga in an average week, so prices vary by time and availability. 234 easyJet reviews by users on momondo have scored the airline at 6.9/10.


Ryanair flights from Bristol to Málaga

Our best Ryanair deals on Bristol to Málaga flight tickets
Ryanair
17 Sep
BRS16:10Bristol
2h 35m
AGP18:45Malaga
21 Sep
AGP18:00Malaga
2h 40m
BRS20:40Bristol
Ryanair
24 Sep
BRS16:10Bristol
2h 35m
AGP18:45Malaga
29 Sep
AGP17:45Malaga
2h 40m
BRS20:25Bristol
Ryanair
11 Oct
BRS13:35Bristol
2h 35m
AGP16:10Malaga
14 Oct
AGP10:35Malaga
2h 40m
BRS13:15Bristol

easyJet flights from Bristol to Málaga

Our best easyJet deals on Bristol to Málaga flight tickets
easyJet
12 Nov
BRS01:05Bristol
2h 35m
AGP03:40Malaga
16 Nov
AGP16:55Malaga
2h 40m
BRS19:35Bristol
easyJet
16 Oct
BRS15:45Bristol
2h 35m
AGP18:20Malaga
20 Oct
AGP06:25Malaga
2h 45m
BRS09:10Bristol
easyJet
14 Oct
BRS15:45Bristol
2h 35m
AGP18:20Malaga
20 Oct
AGP06:25Malaga
2h 45m
BRS09:10Bristol

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Malaga offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bristol to Malaga, such as Ryanair, easyJet, and TUI Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Bristol to Malaga by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Bristol to Malaga is 1021.2 mi. 2h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Bristol to Málaga

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£26
Manchester to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 49m
Cheapest price£40
Birmingham to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£46
Liverpool to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£60
Nottingham to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£71
Leeds to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£70
London to Granada Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£36
Newcastle upon Tyne to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£58
London to Almería Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£52
Manchester to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£74
London to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£35
Manchester to Granada Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price£92

Similar Bristol to Málaga flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Málaga route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Bristol to Málaga. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Bristol to Málaga on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Bristol to Málaga flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Málaga from Bristol. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.