Cheap flights from London to Melbourne, Florida

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 24/10
Sun 31/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Melbourne, Florida.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Melbourne, Florida
(LON to MLB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Melbourne, Florida
Best price found£267The best flight deal from London to Melbourne, Florida found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £267
Fastest flight time13h 03mThe fastest flight from London to Melbourne, Florida takes 13h 03m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Melbourne, Florida. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Melbourne Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Melbourne Airport and London City Airport - Melbourne Airport.
Airports in Melbourne, Florida1 airportThere is 1 airport near Melbourne, Florida: Melbourne (MLB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Melbourne, Florida

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Melbourne, Florida?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne, Florida from London is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Melbourne, Florida?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Melbourne, Florida?

at midday

London to Melbourne, Florida flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne, Florida from London?

Virgin Atlantic

American Airlines and Virgin Atlantic are the most popular carriers operating from London to Melbourne, Florida

What is the cheapest London to Melbourne, Florida flight route?

London Gatwick - Melbourne

Fly from London Gatwick to Melbourne for the best London - Melbourne, Florida flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Melbourne, Florida

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Melbourne, Florida by changing tabs
American Airlines
2 Feb
LGW06:15London Gatwick
17h 33m
2 stops
MLB23:48Melbourne
14 Feb
MLB06:47Melbourne
15h 58m
2 stops
LGW22:45London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
LHR06:50London Heathrow
16h 58m
1 stop
MLB23:48Melbourne
14 Feb
MLB01:41Melbourne
19h 29m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
KLM
19 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
21h 25m
2 stops
MLB22:55Melbourne
23 Feb
MLB01:00Melbourne
20h 30m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
Delta
2 Feb
LHR03:40London Heathrow
19h 15m
2 stops
MLB22:55Melbourne
6 Feb
MLB14:07Melbourne
31h 23m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
15 Nov
LHR01:25London Heathrow
17h 26m
2 stops
MLB18:51Melbourne
22 Nov
MLB11:20Melbourne
13h 15m
1 stop
LHR00:35London Heathrow
American Airlines
16 Mar
LGW07:15London Gatwick
33h 12m
2 stops
MLB16:27Melbourne
20 Mar
MLB02:41Melbourne
46h 04m
2 stops
LGW00:45London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Melbourne, Florida

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Melbourne, Florida, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and KLM
KLM
13 Dec
LHR01:30London Heathrow
21h 28m
2 stops
MLB22:58Melbourne
Delta
13 Nov
LHR05:15London Heathrow
17h 45m
1 stop
MLB23:00Melbourne
American Airlines
13 Dec
LGW07:30London Gatwick
27h 50m
2 stops
MLB11:20Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to Melbourne, Florida from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Melbourne, Florida
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
LHR06:15London Heathrow
13h 14m
1 stop
MLB19:29Melbourne
25 Oct
MLB04:00Melbourne
21h 20m
2 stops
LHR01:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
LHR06:15London Heathrow
13h 14m
1 stop
MLB19:29Melbourne
25 Oct
MLB04:00Melbourne
17h 20m
1 stop
LHR21:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
LHR02:20London Heathrow
17h 09m
2 stops
MLB19:29Melbourne
25 Oct
MLB04:00Melbourne
21h 20m
2 stops
LHR01:20London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Melbourne, Florida

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Melbourne, Florida with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom £576
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £590
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3

  • Are airlines flying from London to Melbourne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Melbourne are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Atlantic and American Airlines.

  • How far is London to Melbourne by plane?

    London and Melbourne are 4326.6 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 05m.


Can I fly to Melbourne from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Melbourne

Most visitors from London will not be allowed to enter Melbourne.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Melbourne.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Melbourne.

Can I fly back to London from Melbourne?

Returning to London from Melbourne

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Melbourne must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Melbourne are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Melbourne, Florida at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Melbourne, Florida

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price£216
Manchester to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price£233
London to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price£240
London to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time13h 07m
Cheapest price£248
Birmingham to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price£301
Manchester to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price£305
London to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time13h 26m
Cheapest price£307
London to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time13h 37m
Cheapest price£342
Manchester to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price£351
London to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time12h 59m
Cheapest price£358
Manchester to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time14h 23m
Cheapest price£484