Cheap flights from Nottingham to Oslo

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Nottingham to Oslo

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nottingham to Oslo
Best price found£35The best flight deal from Nottingham to Oslo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £35
Fastest flight time5h 00mThe fastest flight from Nottingham to Oslo takes 5h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Nottingham to Oslo. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nottingham East Midlands Airport - Oslo Sandefjord Airport.
Airports in Oslo2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Oslo: Oslo Gardermoen (OSL), Oslo Sandefjord (TRF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nottingham to Oslo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nottingham to Oslo?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Oslo from Nottingham is May. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Nottingham for Oslo?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nottingham to Oslo?

in the morning

Nottingham to Oslo flights are approximately 49% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest Nottingham to Oslo flight route?

Nottingham East Midlands - Oslo Sandefjord

Fly from Nottingham East Midlands to Oslo Sandefjord for the best Nottingham - Oslo flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Nottingham to Oslo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nottingham to Oslo by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep
EMA02:35Nottingham East Midlands
5h 00m
1 stop
TRF07:35Oslo Sandefjord
24 Sep
TRF06:10Oslo Sandefjord
14h 55m
3 stops
EMA21:05Nottingham East Midlands
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
EMA02:40Nottingham East Midlands
14h 00m
2 stops
OSL16:40Oslo Gardermoen
17 Oct
OSL07:35Oslo Gardermoen
12h 45m
2 stops
EMA20:20Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
14 Sep
EMA02:35Nottingham East Midlands
5h 00m
1 stop
TRF07:35Oslo Sandefjord
24 Sep
TRF15:35Oslo Sandefjord
21h 55m
1 stop
EMA13:30Nottingham East Midlands
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
EMA02:35Nottingham East Midlands
11h 05m
1 stop
OSL13:40Oslo Gardermoen
17 Oct
OSL15:20Oslo Gardermoen
18h 10m
1 stop
EMA09:30Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
11 Oct
EMA08:50Nottingham East Midlands
18h 40m
2 stops
TRF03:30Oslo Sandefjord
17 Oct
TRF08:05Oslo Sandefjord
12h 10m
1 stop
EMA20:15Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
23 Oct
EMA12:55Nottingham East Midlands
27h 35m
1 stop
TRF16:30Oslo Sandefjord
27 Oct
TRF08:50Oslo Sandefjord
11h 15m
1 stop
EMA20:05Nottingham East Midlands

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nottingham to Oslo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nottingham to Oslo, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
EMANottingham East Midlands
5h 00m
OSLOslo Gardermoen

  • Are airlines flying from Nottingham East Midlands to Oslo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Nottingham East Midlands to Oslo are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair and Brussels Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Nottingham East Midlands to Oslo by plane?

    Nottingham East Midlands and Oslo are 659.5 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 5h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Nottingham to Oslo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£37
Birmingham to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£51
Manchester to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£57
London to Bergen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£66
London to Trondheim Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£72
London to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£88
Manchester to Bergen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£91
London to Stavanger Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£117
London to Longyearbyen Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price£253