Cheap flights from Nottingham to Spain

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 15/6
Tue 22/6

Flight information for Nottingham to Spain

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nottingham to Spain
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Nottingham to Spain takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsMon, Fri and SunDirect flights go from Nottingham to Spain on Monday, Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nottingham to Spain

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Spain from Nottingham?

Ryanair

Brussels Airlines, Jet2, and Malta MedAir are the most popular carriers operating from Nottingham to Spain

What is the cheapest Nottingham to Spain flight route?

Nottingham East Midlands - Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Fly from Nottingham East Midlands to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan for the best Nottingham - Spain flight prices


Nottingham to Spain flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nottingham to Spain by changing tabs
Ryanair
25 Jun
EMA13:40Nottingham East Midlands
2h 25m
PMI16:05Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
28 Jun
PMI17:20Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 30m
EMA19:50Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
14 Jun
EMA13:20Nottingham East Midlands
2h 25m
PMI15:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
3 Jul
PMI17:20Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 30m
EMA19:50Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
26 Jun
EMA14:10Nottingham East Midlands
2h 25m
VLC16:35Valencia
13 Jul
VLC17:25Valencia
2h 30m
EMA19:55Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
14 Jun
EMA13:20Nottingham East Midlands
2h 25m
PMI15:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
5 Jul
PMI17:20Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 30m
EMA19:50Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
14 Jun
EMA13:20Nottingham East Midlands
2h 25m
PMI15:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
1 Jul
PMI09:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 30m
EMA12:00Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
14 Jun
EMA13:20Nottingham East Midlands
2h 25m
PMI15:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
6 Jul
PMI07:05Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 30m
EMA09:35Nottingham East Midlands

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nottingham to Spain

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nottingham to Spain, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
1 Jul
EMA05:35Nottingham East Midlands
2h 15m
BCN07:50Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
7 Jul
EMA05:35Nottingham East Midlands
2h 15m
BCN07:50Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
22 Jul
EMA05:35Nottingham East Midlands
2h 15m
BCN07:50Barcelona-El Prat

Best airlines flying from Nottingham to Spain

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nottingham to Spain with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £37
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Vueling
PriceFrom £48
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Jet2
PriceFrom £53
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Flybe
PriceFrom £122
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £222
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

  • Are airlines flying from Nottingham East Midlands to Spain offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Nottingham East Midlands to Spain are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, Jet2, and Malta MedAir. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Nottingham to Spain

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£10
London to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£14
Bournemouth to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£14
London to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£16
London to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£16
London to Ibiza Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£17
Manchester to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£18
Manchester to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£28
Manchester to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£28
London to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£89