Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Vancouver from £293

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Copenhagen to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Vancouver

Fastest flight time

15h 08m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Vancouver

2 airports
The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Vancouver takes 15h 08m
There are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Vancouver. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Vancouver?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Copenhagen is July. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver from Copenhagen?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Copenhagen to Vancouver

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Vancouver flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Vancouver Intl

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Vancouver Intl for the best Copenhagen - Vancouver flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Vancouver flights?

34 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Vancouver is approximately 34 days to departure

When travelling from Copenhagen to Vancouver, the most popular airport to fly into is Vancouver Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Vancouver Intl Airport from Copenhagen are departing from Kastrup Copenhagen Airport. The cheapest route from Copenhagen to Vancouver is CPH — YVR with an average price of £537 RT during the month of June.

Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR)£537
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Vancouver by changing tabs
Icelandair
12 Sep
CPH10:10Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 50m
1 stop
YVR23:00Vancouver Intl
12 Oct
YVR11:35Vancouver Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
CPH00:00Kastrup Copenhagen
British Airways
9 Sep
CPH03:20Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 50m
2 stops
YVR02:10Vancouver Intl
16 Oct
YVR16:50Vancouver Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
CPH10:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Delta
13 Sep
CPH02:25Kastrup Copenhagen
26h 37m
2 stops
YVR05:02Vancouver Intl
14 Oct
YVR04:10Vancouver Intl
21h 15m
2 stops
CPH01:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
CPH02:25Kastrup Copenhagen
14h 00m
1 stop
YVR16:25Vancouver Intl
13 Oct
YVR08:00Vancouver Intl
16h 55m
2 stops
CPH00:55Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
12 Sep
CPH15:10Kastrup Copenhagen
28h 29m
2 stops
YVR19:39Vancouver Intl
13 Oct
YVR13:40Vancouver Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
CPH02:40Kastrup Copenhagen
Finnair
12 Sep
CPH08:25Kastrup Copenhagen
20h 26m
2 stops
YVR04:51Vancouver Intl
14 Oct
YVR09:30Vancouver Intl
20h 05m
2 stops
CPH05:35Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Vancouver

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Vancouver, view some of our deals below provided by Icelandair, Lufthansa and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
CPH07:50Kastrup Copenhagen
34h 25m
1 stop
YVR18:15Vancouver Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
8 Sep
CPH02:00Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 49m
2 stops
YVR01:49Vancouver Intl
Icelandair
9 Sep
CPH10:10Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 50m
1 stop
YVR23:00Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to Vancouver from Copenhagen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Vancouver
SWISS
2 Jul
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 40m
1 stop
YVR16:30Vancouver Intl
9 Jul
YVR12:25Vancouver Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 40m
1 stop
YVR16:30Vancouver Intl
6 Jul
YVR12:15Vancouver Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
CPH01:15Kastrup Copenhagen
SWISS
2 Jul
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 40m
1 stop
YVR16:30Vancouver Intl
6 Jul
YVR14:10Vancouver Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
CPH06:10Kastrup Copenhagen

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Vancouver

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Vancouver with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom £649Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights

SWISS flights from Copenhagen to Vancouver

Our best SWISS deals on Copenhagen to Vancouver flight tickets
SWISS
2 Jul
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 40m
1 stop
YVR16:30Vancouver Intl
9 Jul
YVR12:25Vancouver Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
SWISS
2 Jul
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 40m
1 stop
YVR16:30Vancouver Intl
6 Jul
YVR14:10Vancouver Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
CPH06:10Kastrup Copenhagen

Icelandair flights from Copenhagen to Vancouver

Our best Icelandair deals on Copenhagen to Vancouver flight tickets
Icelandair
12 Sep
CPH10:10Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 50m
1 stop
YVR23:00Vancouver Intl
12 Oct
YVR11:35Vancouver Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
CPH00:00Kastrup Copenhagen
Icelandair
12 Sep
CPH10:10Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 50m
1 stop
YVR23:00Vancouver Intl
15 Oct
YVR11:35Vancouver Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
CPH00:00Kastrup Copenhagen
Icelandair
9 Sep
CPH10:10Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 50m
1 stop
YVR23:00Vancouver Intl
10 Oct
YVR11:35Vancouver Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
CPH00:00Kastrup Copenhagen

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Vancouver offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Vancouver are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa and British Airways.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Vancouver by plane?

    A flight from Kastrup Copenhagen to Vancouver will travel around 4745.4 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 12h 50m.



Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Copenhagen to Vancouver for you.

All flight searches from Copenhagen to Vancouver on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Copenhagen to Vancouver flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Vancouver from Copenhagen are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.