Cheap flights from London to Poznan

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for London to Poznan
(LON to POZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Poznan
Best price found£11The best flight deal from London to Poznan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £11
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from London to Poznan takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsWed, Thu and SatDirect flights go from London to Poznan on Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Poznan1 airportThere is 1 airport near Poznan: Poznan Lawica (POZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Poznan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Poznan?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Poznan from London is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Poznan?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Poznan?

in the morning

London to Poznan flights are approximately 43% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Poznan from London?

Ryanair

LOT, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from London to Poznan

What is the cheapest London to Poznan flight route?

London Stansted - Poznan Lawica

Fly from London Stansted to Poznan Lawica for the best London - Poznan flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Poznan flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Poznan is approximately 45 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Poznan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Poznan by changing tabs
Ryanair
10 Sep
STN04:45London Stansted
1h 55m
POZ06:40Poznan Lawica
12 Sep
POZ06:45Poznan Lawica
2h 00m
STN08:45London Stansted
Ryanair
19 Aug
STN15:20London Stansted
1h 55m
POZ17:15Poznan Lawica
12 Sep
POZ06:45Poznan Lawica
2h 00m
STN08:45London Stansted
Ryanair
8 Oct
STN04:45London Stansted
1h 55m
POZ06:40Poznan Lawica
10 Oct
POZ06:45Poznan Lawica
2h 00m
STN08:45London Stansted
Ryanair
7 Oct
STN15:20London Stansted
1h 55m
POZ17:15Poznan Lawica
10 Oct
POZ06:45Poznan Lawica
2h 00m
STN08:45London Stansted
Wizz Air UK
8 Oct
LTN08:55London Luton
2h 00m
POZ10:55Poznan Lawica
10 Oct
POZ12:30Poznan Lawica
2h 10m
LTN14:40London Luton
Wizz Air UK
19 Aug
LTN13:55London Luton
2h 00m
POZ15:55Poznan Lawica
12 Sep
POZ12:30Poznan Lawica
2h 10m
LTN14:40London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Poznan

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Poznan, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air UK
Ryanair
23 Aug
STN05:15London Stansted
1h 55m
POZ07:10Poznan Lawica
Ryanair
8 Sep
STN09:15London Stansted
1h 55m
POZ11:10Poznan Lawica
Ryanair
18 Aug
STN06:00London Stansted
1h 55m
POZ07:55Poznan Lawica

Best airlines flying from London to Poznan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Poznan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £26
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Wizz Air UK
PriceFrom £44
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0
Wizz Air
PriceFrom £47
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
LOT
PriceFrom £127
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £137
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

  • Are airlines flying from London to Poznan Lawica offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Poznan Lawica are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Wizz Air UK, and Wizz Air.

  • How far is London to Poznan Lawica by plane?

    The distance between London and Poznan Lawica is about 726.7 mi. Typically, this will take 1h 55m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for London to Poznan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£14
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£15
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£17
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£17
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£17
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£17
Birmingham to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£24
Manchester to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£29
Manchester to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£41
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£45