Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Darlington - Dublin

Flights from Darlington to Dublin

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Darlington to Dublin flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darlington to Dublin by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
MME
07:20
Darlington Durham Tees Valley airport
26h 00m
1 Stop
09:20
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
KLM
DUB
14:20
Dublin airport
8h 25m
1 Stop
22:45
MME
Darlington Durham Tees Valley airport
151 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MME
06:05
Darlington Durham Tees Valley airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
11:00
DUB
Dublin airport
Multiple Airlines
DUB
15:10
Dublin airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
21:35
MME
Darlington Durham Tees Valley airport
185 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MME
17:10
Darlington Durham Tees Valley airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
22:25
DUB
Dublin airport
Multiple Airlines
DUB
15:10
Dublin airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
21:35
MME
Darlington Durham Tees Valley airport
200 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MME
06:05
Darlington Durham Tees Valley airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
10:15
DUB
Dublin airport
Multiple Airlines
DUB
05:55
Dublin airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
10:10
MME
Darlington Durham Tees Valley airport
1,002 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MME
06:05
Darlington Durham Tees Valley airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
10:15
DUB
Dublin airport
Multiple Airlines
DUB
05:55
Dublin airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
10:10
MME
Darlington Durham Tees Valley airport
1,033 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MME
06:05
Darlington Durham Tees Valley airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
10:15
DUB
Dublin airport
Multiple Airlines
DUB
05:55
Dublin airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
10:10
MME
Darlington Durham Tees Valley airport
1,122 GBP

Flight information for Darlington to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darlington to Dublin
Fastest flight time
4h 50m
The fastest flight from Darlington to Dublin takes 4h 50m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Darlington to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Darlington Durham Tees Valley - Dublin.
Airports in Dublin
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

Alternative routes for Darlington to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Darlington and Dublin

Compare the costs of everyday items in Darlington and Dublin
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 GBP
Darlington
14 GBP
Dublin
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.09 GBP
Darlington
7.23 GBP
Dublin
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.06 GBP
Darlington
1.50 GBP
Dublin
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.52 GBP
Darlington
2.74 GBP
Dublin
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.78 GBP
Darlington
2.44 GBP
Dublin