Cheap flights from Darlington to Faro

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Darlington Teesside Intl to Faro.
View current Portugal travel restrictions

Flight information for Darlington to Faro
(MME to FAO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darlington to Faro
Best price found£18The best flight deal from Darlington to Faro found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £18
Fastest flight time3h 05mThe fastest flight from Darlington to Faro takes 3h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Darlington to Faro. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Darlington Teesside Intl Airport - Faro Airport.
Airports in Faro1 airportThere is 1 airport near Faro: Faro (FAO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Darlington to Faro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Darlington for Faro?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Darlington to Faro?

in the morning

Darlington to Faro flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Faro from Darlington?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Darlington to Faro

What is the cheapest Darlington to Faro flight route?

Darlington Teesside Intl - Faro

Fly from Darlington Teesside Intl to Faro for the best Darlington - Faro flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Darlington to Faro

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darlington to Faro by changing tabs
KLM
23 Feb
MME12:15Darlington Teesside Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
FAO04:25Faro
9 Mar
FAO13:50Faro
21h 55m
1 stop
MME11:45Darlington Teesside Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Darlington to Faro

If you're looking for one-way flights from Darlington to Faro, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
MME06:00Darlington Teesside Intl
13h 50m
2 stops
FAO19:50Faro
British Airways
30 Oct
MME06:00Darlington Teesside Intl
6h 35m
1 stop
FAO12:35Faro

Search last-minute flights to Faro from Darlington

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Darlington to Faro
Ryanair
20 Oct
MME08:30Darlington Teesside Intl
3h 05m
FAO11:35Faro
23 Oct
FAO04:35Faro
3h 05m
MME07:40Darlington Teesside Intl
Ryanair
20 Oct
MME08:30Darlington Teesside Intl
3h 05m
FAO11:35Faro
23 Oct
FAO04:35Faro
3h 05m
MME07:40Darlington Teesside Intl
Ryanair
20 Oct
MME08:30Darlington Teesside Intl
3h 05m
FAO11:35Faro
27 Oct
FAO05:00Faro
3h 05m
MME08:05Darlington Teesside Intl
Ryanair
20 Oct
MME13:20Darlington Teesside Intl
29h 45m
2 stops
FAO19:05Faro
23 Oct
FAO04:35Faro
3h 05m
MME07:40Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
MME10:25Darlington Teesside Intl
6h 55m
1 stop
FAO17:20Faro
23 Oct
FAO04:35Faro
3h 05m
MME07:40Darlington Teesside Intl
Ryanair
20 Oct
MME13:20Darlington Teesside Intl
29h 45m
2 stops
FAO19:05Faro
23 Oct
FAO04:35Faro
3h 05m
MME07:40Darlington Teesside Intl

Best airlines flying from Darlington to Faro

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Darlington to Faro with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £184
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Darlington Teesside Intl to Faro offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Darlington Teesside Intl to Faro are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Darlington Teesside Intl to Faro by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Darlington Teesside Intl to Faro is 1245.9 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 16h 10m.


Can I fly to Faro from Darlington Teesside Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Darlington Teesside Intl to Faro

Most visitors from Darlington Teesside Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Faro.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Darlington Teesside Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 48 Antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Faro.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Darlington Teesside Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Faro.

Documents
Health declaration for Madeira - Travelers must complete and submit it 12-48 hours before departure. This will generate a QR code which must be presented upon arrival.


Can I fly back to Darlington Teesside Intl from Faro?

Returning to Darlington Teesside Intl from Faro

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Faro must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Darlington Teesside Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Faro are not required to quarantine after entering Darlington Teesside Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Faro at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Darlington to Faro

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£14
London to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£15
Manchester to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£18
London to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£19
Manchester to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£27
Birmingham to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£28
Bristol to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£29
London to Funchal Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£33

Similar Darlington to Faro flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Darlington to Faro route