Cheap flights from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport from £42

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 18/8
Thu 25/8

Flight information for Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport

Best price found

£42

Fastest flight time

4h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London Gatwick Airport from Düsseldorf in the past 72 hours is £42. The best return flight deal from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £96.
The fastest flight from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport takes 4h 35m
There are no direct flights from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Düsseldorf Weeze Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Duesseldorf Intl Airport - London Gatwick Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Gatwick Airport from Düsseldorf is November. The most expensive is October.

How far in advance should you book Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport flights?

31 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport is approximately 31 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Düsseldorf to London, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Duesseldorf Intl Airport to London Gatwick Airport. When booking your trip to London, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to London, you can try Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (in Cologne), Dortmund Airport (in Dortmund), or Düsseldorf Weeze Airport (in Düsseldorf). The cheapest route from Düsseldorf to London is CGN — LGW with an average price of £67 RT during the month of August.

Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£76
Search Flight Deals
Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£67
Search Flight Deals
Dortmund Airport (DTM) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£131
Search Flight Deals
Düsseldorf Weeze Airport (NRN) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£109
Search Flight Deals
Muenster Airport (FMO) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£212
Search Flight Deals
Paderborn Airport (PAD) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£234
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUS05:40Duesseldorf Intl
8h 55m
1 stop
LGW14:35London Gatwick
27 Feb
LGW04:00London Gatwick
9h 50m
1 stop
DUS13:50Duesseldorf Intl
Ryanair
11 Sep
NRN12:00Düsseldorf Weeze
20h 30m
2 stops
LGW08:30London Gatwick
17 Sep
LGW05:45London Gatwick
32h 50m
2 stops
NRN14:35Düsseldorf Weeze
Vueling
18 Nov
DUS16:00Duesseldorf Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
LGW08:10London Gatwick
20 Nov
LGW07:55London Gatwick
25h 30m
1 stop
DUS09:25Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
DUS05:40Duesseldorf Intl
9h 50m
1 stop
LGW15:30London Gatwick
16 Nov
LGW06:25London Gatwick
7h 25m
1 stop
DUS13:50Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
DUS06:25Duesseldorf Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
LGW13:55London Gatwick
25 Oct
LGW09:10London Gatwick
6h 15m
1 stop
DUS15:25Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
DUS05:40Duesseldorf Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
LGW16:40London Gatwick
9 Nov
LGW06:25London Gatwick
7h 25m
1 stop
DUS13:50Duesseldorf Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Vueling
Ryanair
27 Sep
NRN06:40Düsseldorf Weeze
8h 30m
2 stops
LGW15:10London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
NRN16:40Düsseldorf Weeze
13h 40m
1 stop
LGW06:20London Gatwick
Vueling
10 Nov
DUS11:15Duesseldorf Intl
21h 05m
1 stop
LGW08:20London Gatwick

Search last-minute flights to London Gatwick Airport from Düsseldorf

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport
Norwegian
22 Aug
DUS17:05Duesseldorf Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
LGW05:40London Gatwick
5 Sep
LGW05:20London Gatwick
10h 05m
1 stop
DUS15:25Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
DUS03:50Duesseldorf Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
LGW14:45London Gatwick
12 Sep
LGW04:50London Gatwick
10h 35m
1 stop
DUS15:25Duesseldorf Intl
Aer Lingus
23 Aug
DUS17:05Duesseldorf Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
LGW05:40London Gatwick
30 Aug
LGW17:35London Gatwick
11h 10m
1 stop
DUS04:45Duesseldorf Intl
Norwegian
22 Aug
DUS17:05Duesseldorf Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
LGW05:40London Gatwick
29 Aug
LGW05:20London Gatwick
10h 05m
1 stop
DUS15:25Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
DUS03:50Duesseldorf Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
LGW17:40London Gatwick
12 Sep
LGW04:50London Gatwick
10h 35m
1 stop
DUS15:25Duesseldorf Intl
Norwegian
22 Aug
DUS17:05Duesseldorf Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
LGW05:40London Gatwick
29 Aug
LGW05:20London Gatwick
10h 05m
1 stop
DUS15:25Duesseldorf Intl

Ryanair flights from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport

Our best Ryanair deals on Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport flight tickets
Ryanair
11 Sep
NRN12:00Düsseldorf Weeze
20h 30m
2 stops
LGW08:30London Gatwick
17 Sep
LGW05:45London Gatwick
32h 50m
2 stops
NRN14:35Düsseldorf Weeze
Ryanair
8 Sep
NRN10:35Düsseldorf Weeze
19h 20m
2 stops
LGW05:55London Gatwick
12 Sep
LGW04:50London Gatwick
24h 20m
2 stops
NRN05:10Düsseldorf Weeze
Ryanair
11 Sep
NRN12:00Düsseldorf Weeze
20h 30m
2 stops
LGW08:30London Gatwick
2 Oct
LGW04:50London Gatwick
9h 45m
2 stops
NRN14:35Düsseldorf Weeze

Norwegian flights from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport

Our best Norwegian deals on Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport flight tickets
Norwegian
22 Aug
DUS17:05Duesseldorf Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
LGW05:40London Gatwick
5 Sep
LGW05:20London Gatwick
10h 05m
1 stop
DUS15:25Duesseldorf Intl
Norwegian
22 Aug
DUS17:05Duesseldorf Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
LGW05:40London Gatwick
29 Aug
LGW05:20London Gatwick
10h 05m
1 stop
DUS15:25Duesseldorf Intl
Norwegian
22 Aug
DUS17:05Duesseldorf Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
LGW05:40London Gatwick
29 Aug
LGW05:20London Gatwick
10h 05m
1 stop
DUS15:25Duesseldorf Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Düsseldorf to London Gatwick are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Düsseldorf to London Gatwick by plane?

    London Gatwick is 301.3 mi away from Düsseldorf. 5h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Munich to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£82
Düsseldorf to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£86
Frankfurt am Main to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£86
Berlin to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£86
Düsseldorf to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£117
Berlin to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£53
Düsseldorf to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price£71
Berlin to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£105
Frankfurt am Main to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£100
Berlin to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£29
Munich to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£151
Munich to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£65

Similar Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Düsseldorf to London . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Düsseldorf to London flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Düsseldorf to London flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to London from Düsseldorf are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.