Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Edinburgh to Dublin

Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Dublin

Return
Economy
Edinburgh (EDI)
Dublin (DUB)
Fri 11/6
Fri 18/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Edinburgh to Dublin
(EDI to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edinburgh to Dublin
Best price found£13The best flight deal from Edinburgh to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £13
Fastest flight time1h 0mThe fastest flight from Edinburgh to Dublin takes 1h 0m
Direct flightsFrDirect flights go from Edinburgh to Dublin on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight from Edinburgh to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Edinburgh to Dublin?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Edinburgh is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Edinburgh for Dublin?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Edinburgh to Dublin?

at midday
Edinburgh to Dublin flights are approximately 46% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Edinburgh?

Ryanair
Ryanair, Hainan Airlines, and Aer Lingus are the most popular carriers operating from Edinburgh to Dublin

What is the cheapest Edinburgh to Dublin flight route?

Edinburgh Turnhouse - Dublin
Fly from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Dublin for the best Edinburgh - Dublin flight prices
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
DUB
Dublin

How far in advance should you book Edinburgh to Dublin flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edinburgh to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Edinburgh to Dublin flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edinburgh to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
2 Jun
EDI18:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 00m
DUB19:30Dublin
16 Jun
DUB17:05Dublin
1h 00m
EDI18:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
7 Jul
EDI10:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 00m
DUB11:15Dublin
21 Jul
DUB08:35Dublin
1h 00m
EDI09:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
8 Jun
EDI10:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 00m
DUB11:15Dublin
13 Jun
DUB08:35Dublin
1h 00m
EDI09:35Edinburgh Turnhouse

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Edinburgh to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Edinburgh to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
8 Jun
EDI10:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 00m
DUB11:15Dublin
Ryanair
3 Jun
EDI17:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 00m
DUB18:00Dublin
Ryanair
22 Jun
EDI18:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 00m
DUB19:05Dublin

Best airlines flying from Edinburgh to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Edinburgh to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £26
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom £55
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0
Flybe
PriceFrom £75
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
British Airways
PriceFrom £149
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £163
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
SAS
PriceFrom £276
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
United Airlines
PriceFrom £8,023
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8

Are airlines flying from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Dublin, such as Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Hainan Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Edinburgh to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
£26
Edinburgh to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 25m
Cheapest price
£73
Edinburgh to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 50m
Cheapest price
£77
Edinburgh to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 10m
Cheapest price
£88
Glasgow to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 35m
Cheapest price
£99
Edinburgh to Donegal Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 10m
Cheapest price
£100
Glasgow to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 30m
Cheapest price
£104
Glasgow to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 05m
Cheapest price
£122
Glasgow to Donegal Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
£124
Inverness to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 50m
Cheapest price
£164
View more

Flights from Edinburgh to:

Flights to Dublin from:


Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland
Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Edinburgh to Dublin
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First