Cheap Flights from England to Kalamata from £4

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 24/10
Sun 31/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from England to Kalamata.
View current Greece travel restrictions

Flight information for England to Kalamata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from England to Kalamata
Best price found£53The best flight deal from England to Kalamata found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £53
Fastest flight time3h 50mThe fastest flight from England to Kalamata takes 3h 50m
Direct flightsThu and SunDirect flights go from England to Kalamata on Thursday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is British Airways.
Airports in Kalamata1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kalamata: Kalamata (KLX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from England to Kalamata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kalamata from England?

Ryanair

British Airways, Jet2, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from England to Kalamata

What is the cheapest England to Kalamata flight route?

London Southend - Kalamata

Fly from London Southend to Kalamata for the best England - Kalamata flight prices


Easily compare return flights from England to Kalamata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from England to Kalamata by changing tabs
Ryanair
2 Apr
STN03:15London Stansted
3h 30m
KLX06:45Kalamata
9 Apr
KLX09:10Kalamata
3h 40m
STN12:50London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr
LHR16:25London Heathrow
15h 10m
1 stop
KLX07:35Kalamata
24 Apr
KLX11:20Kalamata
3h 40m
LHR15:00London Heathrow
Lufthansa
9 Apr
LHR15:30London Heathrow
16h 05m
2 stops
KLX07:35Kalamata
24 Apr
KLX04:00Kalamata
6h 50m
1 stop
LHR10:50London Heathrow
Ryanair
2 Apr
STN03:15London Stansted
3h 30m
KLX06:45Kalamata
9 Apr
KLX12:20Kalamata
20h 35m
1 stop
STN08:55London Stansted
SWISS
29 Oct
LHR02:30London Heathrow
6h 15m
1 stop
KLX08:45Kalamata
5 Nov
KLX10:25Kalamata
19h 40m
1 stop
LHR06:05London Heathrow
Ryanair
2 Apr
STN03:15London Stansted
3h 30m
KLX06:45Kalamata
9 Apr
KLX12:20Kalamata
31h 00m
2 stops
STN19:20London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from England to Kalamata

If you're looking for one-way flights from England to Kalamata, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
30 Oct
STN09:50London Stansted
3h 30m
KLX13:20Kalamata
easyJet
30 Oct
LGW01:40London Gatwick
3h 40m
KLX05:20Kalamata
British Airways
30 Oct
LHR10:00London Heathrow
3h 50m
KLX13:50Kalamata

Search last-minute flights to Kalamata from England

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from England to Kalamata
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
STN13:20London Stansted
16h 10m
2 stops
KLX05:30Kalamata
30 Oct
KLX09:45Kalamata
31h 40m
2 stops
STN17:25London Stansted
Ryanair
25 Oct
STN16:45London Stansted
12h 45m
1 stop
KLX05:30Kalamata
30 Oct
KLX09:45Kalamata
20h 55m
1 stop
STN06:40London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
LTN08:20London Luton
21h 10m
2 stops
KLX05:30Kalamata
30 Oct
KLX09:45Kalamata
26h 10m
2 stops
LTN11:55London Luton
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
STN16:45London Stansted
12h 45m
1 stop
KLX05:30Kalamata
30 Oct
KLX09:45Kalamata
31h 40m
2 stops
STN17:25London Stansted
British Airways
24 Oct
LHR04:15London Heathrow
3h 50m
KLX08:05Kalamata
31 Oct
KLX10:20Kalamata
3h 40m
LHR14:00London Heathrow
SWISS
29 Oct
LHR02:30London Heathrow
6h 15m
1 stop
KLX08:45Kalamata
5 Nov
KLX10:25Kalamata
19h 40m
1 stop
LHR06:05London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from England to Kalamata

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from England to Kalamata with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £54
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
easyJet
PriceFrom £61
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Malta MedAir
PriceFrom £73
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
British Airways
PriceFrom £93
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £183
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Jet2
PriceFrom £215
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

  • Are airlines flying from England to Kalamata offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from England to Kalamata, such as easyJet, Malta MedAir, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Kalamata from England right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from England to Kalamata

Most visitors from England need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Kalamata.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from England must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 48 Antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Kalamata.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from England are not required to quarantine after entering Kalamata.

Documents
Passenger Locator Form - ALL TRAVELLERS ARE OBLIGED TO COMPLETE THEIR PASSENGER LOCATOR FORM (PLF) BEFORE ENTERING THE COUNTRY


Can I fly back to England from Kalamata?

Returning to England from Kalamata

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kalamata must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to England.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kalamata are not required to quarantine after entering England.

If you are planning to travel to Kalamata at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for England to Kalamata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Kalamata Flights
Fastest flight time28h 45m
Cheapest price£62
Manchester to Kalamata Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest price£984
Birmingham to Kalamata Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest price£1,026

Similar England to Kalamata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your England to Kalamata route