Cheap flights from Glasgow to Galicia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 26/9
Sun 3/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Glasgow to Galicia.
View current Spain travel restrictions

Flight information for Glasgow to Galicia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Glasgow to Galicia
Best price found£224The best flight deal from Glasgow to Galicia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £224
Fastest flight time9h 25mThe fastest flight from Glasgow to Galicia takes 9h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Glasgow to Galicia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Glasgow Intl Airport - Santiago de Compostela Airport and Glasgow Intl Airport - Vigo Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Glasgow to Galicia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Galicia from Glasgow?

Ryanair

Iberia, Ryanair, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Glasgow to Galicia

What is the cheapest Glasgow to Galicia flight route?

Glasgow Intl - Santiago de Compostela

Fly from Glasgow Intl to Santiago de Compostela for the best Glasgow - Galicia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Glasgow to Galicia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Glasgow to Galicia by changing tabs
Iberia
17 Nov
GLA01:40Glasgow Intl
9h 25m
2 stops
VGO11:05Vigo
20 Nov
VGO04:25Vigo
9h 30m
2 stops
GLA13:55Glasgow Intl
Iberia
17 Nov
GLA01:40Glasgow Intl
9h 25m
2 stops
VGO11:05Vigo
20 Nov
VGO04:25Vigo
11h 10m
2 stops
GLA15:35Glasgow Intl
Iberia
17 Nov
GLA01:40Glasgow Intl
9h 25m
2 stops
VGO11:05Vigo
20 Nov
VGO16:40Vigo
25h 20m
2 stops
GLA18:00Glasgow Intl
Iberia
25 Sep
GLA06:35Glasgow Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
SCQ03:40Santiago de Compostela
29 Sep
SCQ05:15Santiago de Compostela
11h 30m
2 stops
GLA16:45Glasgow Intl
Iberia
25 Sep
GLA06:35Glasgow Intl
45h 05m
2 stops
SCQ03:40Santiago de Compostela
29 Sep
SCQ05:15Santiago de Compostela
11h 30m
2 stops
GLA16:45Glasgow Intl
Iberia
25 Sep
GLA06:35Glasgow Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
SCQ03:40Santiago de Compostela
29 Sep
SCQ05:15Santiago de Compostela
11h 30m
2 stops
GLA16:45Glasgow Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Glasgow to Galicia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Glasgow to Galicia, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia and Ryanair
Iberia
GLAGlasgow Intl
9h 25m
VGOVigo
Ryanair
GLAGlasgow Intl
21h 05m
SCQSantiago de Compostela

Search last-minute flights to Galicia from Glasgow

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Glasgow to Galicia
Iberia
25 Sep
GLA06:35Glasgow Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
SCQ03:40Santiago de Compostela
29 Sep
SCQ05:15Santiago de Compostela
11h 30m
2 stops
GLA16:45Glasgow Intl
KLM
28 Sep
GLA02:05Glasgow Intl
24h 50m
2 stops
VGO02:55Vigo
4 Oct
VGO08:35Vigo
34h 35m
2 stops
GLA19:10Glasgow Intl
Iberia
25 Sep
GLA06:35Glasgow Intl
45h 05m
2 stops
SCQ03:40Santiago de Compostela
29 Sep
SCQ05:15Santiago de Compostela
11h 30m
2 stops
GLA16:45Glasgow Intl
Iberia
25 Sep
GLA06:35Glasgow Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
SCQ03:40Santiago de Compostela
29 Sep
SCQ05:15Santiago de Compostela
11h 30m
2 stops
GLA16:45Glasgow Intl
KLM
28 Sep
GLA06:45Glasgow Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
VGO02:55Vigo
1 Oct
VGO08:35Vigo
34h 35m
2 stops
GLA19:10Glasgow Intl
KLM
28 Sep
GLA02:05Glasgow Intl
24h 50m
2 stops
VGO02:55Vigo
2 Oct
VGO08:35Vigo
10h 35m
2 stops
GLA19:10Glasgow Intl

Best airlines flying from Glasgow to Galicia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Glasgow to Galicia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £58
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Iberia
PriceFrom £73
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £124
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3

  • Are airlines flying from Glasgow to Galicia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Glasgow to Galicia, such as Iberia and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Galicia from Glasgow right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Glasgow to Galicia

Most visitors from Glasgow need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Galicia.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Glasgow must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for rt-pcr (naat) and 48 for antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Galicia.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Glasgow are not required to quarantine after entering Galicia.

Can I fly back to Glasgow from Galicia?

Returning to Glasgow from Galicia

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Galicia must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Glasgow.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Galicia are not required to quarantine after entering Glasgow.

If you are planning to travel to Galicia at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Glasgow to Galicia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Santiago de Compostela Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price£86
Glasgow to Santiago de Compostela Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price£165
Edinburgh to A Coruña Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price£184
Glasgow to Vigo Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price£225
Edinburgh to Vigo Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price£228
Aberdeen to Santiago de Compostela Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price£276
Aberdeen to A Coruña Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price£348