Find cheap flights to Inverness

Fri 22/2
Fri 1/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Inverness?

+180.0%
+120.0%
+60.0%
Base
Price
62 - 159 GBP

Inverness flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Inverness found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 35m
06:35
INV
Inverness airport
easyJet
INV
05:00
Inverness airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
34 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
1h 40m
06:40
INV
Inverness airport
easyJet
INV
05:00
Inverness airport
1h 45m
06:45
LGW
London Gatwick airport
39 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
1h 45m
06:45
INV
Inverness airport
easyJet
INV
05:00
Inverness airport
1h 45m
06:45
LGW
London Gatwick airport
42 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 35m
06:35
INV
Inverness airport
easyJet
INV
05:00
Inverness airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
42 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 35m
06:35
INV
Inverness airport
easyJet
INV
05:00
Inverness airport
1h 25m
06:25
LTN
London Luton airport
44 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
1h 40m
06:40
INV
Inverness airport
easyJet
INV
05:00
Inverness airport
1h 45m
06:45
LGW
London Gatwick airport
46 GBP
Loganair
Loganair
MAN
05:00
Manchester airport
1h 15m
06:15
INV
Inverness airport
Loganair
INV
05:00
Inverness airport
1h 15m
06:15
MAN
Manchester airport
133 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 30m
06:30
INV
Inverness airport
easyJet
INV
05:00
Inverness airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
47 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 35m
06:35
INV
Inverness airport
easyJet
INV
05:00
Inverness airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
34 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 35m
06:35
INV
Inverness airport
easyJet
INV
05:00
Inverness airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
42 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
BHX
05:00
Birmingham airport
1h 30m
06:30
INV
Inverness airport
Flybe
INV
05:00
Inverness airport
1h 30m
06:30
BHX
Birmingham airport
83 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 35m
06:35
INV
Inverness airport
easyJet
INV
05:00
Inverness airport
1h 25m
06:25
LTN
London Luton airport
44 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Inverness?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Inverness

Below you will find all the airports in Inverness along with the distance from the city centre
Inverness
7 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Inverness

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Inverness
Local time
Currency
British Pound
Beer
Pint of beer
1.81 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.02 GBP

Start planning your trip to Inverness