Find cheap flights to Isle of Benbecula

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Isle of Benbecula.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Isle of Benbecula airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Isle of Benbecula airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Stornoway

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Isle of Benbecula

Nottingham (EMA) to Stornoway (SYY)

Typically, flights to Isle of Benbecula from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Nottingham East Midlands to Stornoway, which has an average price of £289


When is the best time to fly to Isle of Benbecula?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Isle of Benbecula?

    £96 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Isle of Benbecula. This flight is from Glasgow and is 57% cheaper than most flights to Isle of Benbecula. To find the cheapest price to Isle of Benbecula from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Isle of Benbecula?

    The month of June is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Isle of Benbecula from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £199. The month of March is another great option to travel to Isle of Benbecula, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £218.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Isle of Benbecula?

    Our data shows that Sunday is the least expensive day to fly to Isle of Benbecula. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £238. On the other hand, Saturday is the most expensive day to depart from United Kingdom because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around £364.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Isle of Benbecula?

    Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Isle of Benbecula is in the afternoon. Flights from United Kingdom to Isle of Benbecula during this time can be as low as £234. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the morning when prices are £288 on average. Flights to Isle of Benbecula from United Kingdom in the morning are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Isle of Benbecula?

    Isle of Barra North Bay Airport, Stornoway Airport or Isle of Tiree Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Isle of Benbecula.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Isle of Benbecula?

    The cheapest airport near Isle of Benbecula is typically Isle of Barra North Bay Airport, with an average price of £176/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Isle of Benbecula?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Isle of Benbecula.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Isle of Benbecula at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Isle of Benbecula flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Isle of Benbecula found recently by users on momondo
Loganair
13 Nov
GLA05:00Glasgow Intl
0h 50m
BEB05:50Isle of Benbecula
18 Nov
BEB06:00Isle of Benbecula
0h 55m
GLA06:55Glasgow Intl
Loganair
10 Mar
GLA02:15Glasgow Intl
1h 00m
BEB03:15Isle of Benbecula
12 Mar
BEB06:20Isle of Benbecula
0h 50m
GLA07:10Glasgow Intl
Loganair
18 Nov
GLA02:15Glasgow Intl
1h 00m
BEB03:15Isle of Benbecula
22 Nov
BEB11:30Isle of Benbecula
0h 55m
GLA12:25Glasgow Intl
Loganair
19 Nov
GLA02:15Glasgow Intl
1h 00m
BEB03:15Isle of Benbecula
23 Nov
BEB06:00Isle of Benbecula
0h 55m
GLA06:55Glasgow Intl
Loganair
10 Mar
GLA09:45Glasgow Intl
2h 15m
1 stop
BEB12:00Isle of Benbecula
12 Mar
BEB06:20Isle of Benbecula
0h 50m
GLA07:10Glasgow Intl
Loganair
19 Nov
GLA02:15Glasgow Intl
1h 00m
BEB03:15Isle of Benbecula
23 Nov
BEB12:30Isle of Benbecula
2h 50m
1 stop
GLA15:20Glasgow Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Isle of Benbecula

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Isle of Benbecula, view some of our deals below provided by Loganair
Loganair
15 Apr
GLA10:35Glasgow Intl
1h 00m
BEB11:35Isle of Benbecula
Loganair
15 Apr
GLA06:15Glasgow Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
BEB13:05Isle of Benbecula

Which airlines fly to Isle of Benbecula?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Isle of Benbecula
  • Which airlines fly to Isle of Benbecula?

    When flying to Isle of Benbecula from United Kingdom, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Loganair or British Airways. Depending on what airport in United Kingdom you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.


Popular routes to Isle of Benbecula

Most frequently searched flights to Isle of Benbecula along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Glasgow to Isle of Benbecula Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£166
London to Isle of Benbecula Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price£271
Manchester to Isle of Benbecula Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price£282