Find cheap flights to Leeds

Fri 22/2
Fri 1/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Leeds?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
90 - 140 GBP

Leeds flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Leeds found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Flybe
Flybe
BHD
05:00
Belfast City airport
1h 00m
06:00
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Flybe
LBA
05:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
06:00
BHD
Belfast City airport
70 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
BFS
05:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 00m
06:00
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Flybe
LBA
05:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
06:00
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
70 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
GLA
05:00
Glasgow Intl airport
10h 40m
1 Stop
15:40
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Ryanair
LBA
05:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
12h 50m
1 Stop
17:50
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
72 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
NQY
05:00
Newquay St Mawgan airport
1h 15m
06:15
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Flybe
LBA
05:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 10m
06:10
NQY
Newquay St Mawgan airport
80 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
BHD
04:00
Belfast City airport
1h 00m
05:00
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Flybe
LBA
04:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
05:00
BHD
Belfast City airport
80 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
BFS
04:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 00m
05:00
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Flybe
LBA
04:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
05:00
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
80 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
BHD
05:00
Belfast City airport
1h 00m
06:00
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Flybe
LBA
05:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
06:00
BHD
Belfast City airport
70 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
BFS
05:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 00m
06:00
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Flybe
LBA
05:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
06:00
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
70 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
BHD
04:00
Belfast City airport
1h 00m
05:00
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Flybe
LBA
04:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
05:00
BHD
Belfast City airport
80 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
BFS
04:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
1h 00m
05:00
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Flybe
LBA
04:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
05:00
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
80 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
LHR
04:00
London Heathrow airport
1h 00m
05:00
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
British Airways
LBA
04:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 05m
05:05
LHR
London Heathrow airport
90 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
LHR
05:00
London Heathrow airport
1h 00m
06:00
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
British Airways
LBA
05:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 10m
06:10
LHR
London Heathrow airport
88 GBP

Which airlines operate flights to Leeds?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Leeds

Below you will find all the airports in Leeds along with the distance from the city centre
Leeds/Bradford
6 mi from city centre

Quick facts about Leeds

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Leeds
Local time
Currency
British Pound
Beer
Pint of beer
1.96 GBP
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 GBP
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.63 GBP

Start planning your trip to Leeds