Cheap Flights from Inverness to Iceland from £60

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Inverness to Iceland.
View current Iceland travel restrictions

Flight information for Inverness to Iceland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Inverness to Iceland
Best price found£84The best flight deal from Inverness to Iceland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £84
Fastest flight time19h 30mThe fastest flight from Inverness to Iceland takes 19h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Inverness to Iceland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Inverness Airport - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Inverness to Iceland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Inverness to Iceland flight route?

Inverness - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

Fly from Inverness to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl for the best Inverness - Iceland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Inverness to Iceland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Inverness to Iceland by changing tabs
easyJet
28 Jan
INV09:10Inverness
19h 30m
1 stop
KEF04:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
30 Jan
KEF06:10Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
9h 35m
1 stop
INV15:45Inverness
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
INV01:40Inverness
8h 00m
1 stop
KEF09:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
30 Jan
KEF16:10Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
INV10:00Inverness
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
INV08:15Inverness
10h 40m
2 stops
KEF18:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
30 Jan
KEF09:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22h 45m
2 stops
INV07:45Inverness

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Inverness to Iceland

Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
INV11:00Inverness
28h 55m
1 stop
KEF15:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
INV01:40Inverness
17h 50m
2 stops
KEF19:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
INV11:00Inverness
42h 40m
3 stops
KEF05:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Inverness to Iceland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Inverness to Iceland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet and British Airways.


Can I fly to Iceland from Inverness right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Inverness to Iceland

Most visitors from Inverness need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Iceland.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Inverness must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Iceland.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Inverness are not required to quarantine after entering Iceland.

Documents
Contact Tracing App - Recommended

Pre Registration Form - Traveler must submit the form 72 hours before arriving in Iceland.


Can I fly back to Inverness from Iceland?

Returning to Inverness from Iceland

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Iceland must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Inverness.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Iceland are not required to quarantine after entering Inverness.

If you are planning to travel to Iceland at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Inverness to Iceland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£47
Glasgow to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price£102
Inverness to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest price£116
Aberdeen to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price£140

Similar Inverness to Iceland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Inverness to Iceland route

Flights to other cities in Iceland

Lost the lust for Iceland? Check out some flights to other cities in Iceland