Cheap flights from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to London Heathrow Airport.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Krakow to London Heathrow Airport
(KRK to LHR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport
Best price found£49The best flight deal from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £49
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport - London Heathrow Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Heathrow Airport from Krakow is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London Heathrow Airport from Krakow?

LOT

British Airways, LOT, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport

How far in advance should you book Krakow to London Heathrow Airport flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport is approximately 45 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport by changing tabs
British Airways
16 Dec
KRK15:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LHR17:45London Heathrow
7 Jan
LHR10:25London Heathrow
2h 30m
KRK12:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
LOT
16 Dec
KRK13:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
16h 10m
1 stop
LHR05:35London Heathrow
7 Jan
LHR13:15London Heathrow
20h 10m
1 stop
KRK09:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
KRK00:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
12h 35m
1 stop
LHR13:20London Heathrow
22 Nov
LHR04:15London Heathrow
29h 55m
2 stops
KRK10:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Lufthansa
10 Nov
KRK08:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
10h 30m
1 stop
LHR18:55London Heathrow
15 Nov
LHR01:55London Heathrow
9h 00m
1 stop
KRK10:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
SWISS
18 Nov
KRK09:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
18h 20m
1 stop
LHR04:05London Heathrow
24 Nov
LHR09:00London Heathrow
23h 00m
1 stop
KRK08:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
British Airways
14 Jan
KRK14:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LHR17:25London Heathrow
16 Jan
LHR03:00London Heathrow
2h 30m
KRK05:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
22 Nov
KRK07:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LHR10:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov
KRK10:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
5h 45m
1 stop
LHR16:30London Heathrow
British Airways
24 Dec
KRK14:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LHR17:25London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London Heathrow Airport from Krakow

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
KRK08:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 30m
LHR11:20London Heathrow
26 Oct
LHR05:50London Heathrow
7h 30m
1 stop
KRK13:20Krakow J. Paul II Balice
British Airways
22 Oct
KRK08:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 30m
LHR11:20London Heathrow
25 Oct
LHR04:00London Heathrow
2h 30m
KRK06:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
SWISS
21 Oct
KRK05:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
8h 15m
1 stop
LHR14:00London Heathrow
24 Nov
LHR09:00London Heathrow
23h 00m
1 stop
KRK08:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
LOT
24 Oct
KRK14:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
15h 50m
1 stop
LHR06:15London Heathrow
5 Nov
LHR14:15London Heathrow
16h 40m
1 stop
KRK06:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Lufthansa
20 Oct
KRK09:20Krakow J. Paul II Balice
6h 10m
1 stop
LHR15:30London Heathrow
22 Nov
LHR01:55London Heathrow
4h 50m
1 stop
KRK06:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Brussels Airlines
19 Oct
KRK14:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
27h 50m
2 stops
LHR18:30London Heathrow
28 Nov
LHR01:50London Heathrow
15h 25m
2 stops
KRK17:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Best airlines flying from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Krakow to London Heathrow Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
LOT
PriceFrom £78
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
British Airways
PriceFrom £78
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £85
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to London Heathrow offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to London Heathrow are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, Lufthansa, and LOT.

  • How far is Krakow J. Paul II Balice to London Heathrow by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to London Heathrow is 892.9 mi. Typically, this will take 2h 30m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to London Heathrow from Krakow J. Paul II Balice right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to London Heathrow

Most visitors from Krakow J. Paul II Balice need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London Heathrow.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Krakow J. Paul II Balice must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London Heathrow.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Krakow J. Paul II Balice are not required to quarantine after entering London Heathrow.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Krakow J. Paul II Balice from London Heathrow?

Returning to Krakow J. Paul II Balice from London Heathrow

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London Heathrow must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Krakow J. Paul II Balice.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London Heathrow are not required to quarantine after entering Krakow J. Paul II Balice.

If you are planning to travel to London Heathrow Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Krakow to London Heathrow Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Katowice to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£10
Gdansk to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£10
Krakow to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£11
Krakow to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£12
Wroclaw to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£14
Gdansk to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£16
Katowice to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£17
Wroclaw to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£18
Krakow to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£37
Wroclaw to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price£78
Gdansk to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£83
Wroclaw to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price£92

Similar Krakow to London Heathrow Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Krakow to London Heathrow Airport route