Flights Europe Portugal Faro Leeds to Faro

Cheap flights from Leeds to Faro

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Leeds to Faro

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Faro
Best price found £32 The best flight deal from Leeds to Faro found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £32
Fastest flight time 3h 10m The fastest flight from Leeds to Faro takes 3h 10m.
Direct flights Th, Sa and Su Direct flights go from Leeds to Faro on Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Jet2..
Airports in Faro 1 airport There is 1 airport near Faro: Faro (FAO)

How to get the cheapest flight from Leeds to Faro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Faro?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Faro from Leeds is March. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Faro?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Faro?
in the evening
Leeds to Faro flights are approximately 45% more expensive at midday than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Faro?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Flybe, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Faro
What is the cheapest route?
Leeds/Bradford - Faro
Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Faro for the best Leeds - Faro flight prices
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
FAO
Faro
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Faro?
56 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Leeds to Faro is approximately 56 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Leeds to Faro flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Faro by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Apr
19:20
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
2h 55m
FAO
22:15
Faro airport
Ryanair
06 May
08:35
FAO
Faro airport
3h 00m
LBA
11:35
Leeds/Bradford airport
£41
Ryanair
Ryanair
27 Apr
12:25
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
2h 55m
FAO
15:20
Faro airport
Ryanair
04 May
09:00
FAO
Faro airport
3h 00m
LBA
12:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
£57
Ryanair
Ryanair
27 Apr
12:25
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
2h 55m
FAO
15:20
Faro airport
Ryanair
08 May
15:55
FAO
Faro airport
3h 00m
LBA
18:55
Leeds/Bradford airport
£61
Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Apr
19:20
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
2h 55m
FAO
22:15
Faro airport
Ryanair
06 May
08:35
FAO
Faro airport
3h 00m
LBA
11:35
Leeds/Bradford airport
£41
Ryanair
Ryanair
27 Apr
12:25
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
2h 55m
FAO
15:20
Faro airport
Ryanair
04 May
09:00
FAO
Faro airport
3h 00m
LBA
12:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
£57
Ryanair
Ryanair
27 Apr
12:25
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
2h 55m
FAO
15:20
Faro airport
Ryanair
08 May
15:55
FAO
Faro airport
3h 00m
LBA
18:55
Leeds/Bradford airport
£61

Alternative routes for Leeds to Faro

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
£35
Manchester to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
£47
Birmingham to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
£48
Newcastle upon Tyne to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 05m
Cheapest price
£60
Birmingham to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
£91
Newcastle upon Tyne to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 40m
Cheapest price
£102
View more

Flights from Leeds to:

Flights to Faro from:

*Flight prices to Faro are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Portugal Faro Leeds to Faro