Cheap flights from Leeds to Santander from £44

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Flight information for Leeds to Santander
(LBA to SDR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Santander

Fastest flight time

11h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Santander

1 airport
The fastest flight from Leeds to Santander takes 11h 55m
There are no direct flights from Leeds to Santander. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Santander Airport.
There is 1 airport near Santander: Santander (SDR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Santander

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds to Santander?

at midday

Leeds to Santander flights are approximately 0% more expensive at midday than at midday

What is the cheapest Leeds to Santander flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Santander

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Santander for the best Leeds - Santander flight prices

When travelling from Leeds to Santander, the most popular airport to fly into is Santander Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Santander Airport from Leeds are departing from Leeds/Bradford Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Leeds/Bradford Airport to depart from when travelling to Santander and luckily, there are options! You can try Manchester Airport which is located in Manchester or Liverpool J. Lennon Airport which is located in Liverpool. When travelling from Leeds, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Santander. The nearest airport to Santander Airport is Bilbao Airport which is located in Bilbao. The cheapest route from Leeds to Santander is MAN — SDR with an average price of £30 RT during the month of June.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Bilbao Airport (BIO)£43
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Santander Airport (SDR)£30
Search Flight Deals
Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL) to Bilbao Airport (BIO)£165
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Bilbao Airport (BIO)£78
Search Flight Deals
Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL) to Santander Airport (SDR)£78
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Santander Airport (SDR)£95
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Santander

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Santander by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
LBA12:35Leeds/Bradford
22h 05m
2 stops
SDR10:40Santander
21 Jul
SDR09:20Santander
11h 30m
1 stop
LBA20:50Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
16 Jul
LBA12:35Leeds/Bradford
22h 05m
2 stops
SDR10:40Santander
21 Jul
SDR13:20Santander
24h 55m
2 stops
LBA14:15Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
11h 55m
2 stops
SDR14:30Santander
13 Jul
SDR18:30Santander
19h 30m
2 stops
LBA14:00Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
11h 55m
2 stops
SDR14:30Santander
13 Jul
SDR11:10Santander
18h 15m
1 stop
LBA05:25Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
12 Jul
LBA09:35Leeds/Bradford
5h 35m
1 stop
SDR15:10Santander
13 Jul
SDR11:10Santander
26h 50m
1 stop
LBA14:00Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
LBA16:10Leeds/Bradford
17h 35m
1 stop
SDR09:45Santander
21 Jul
SDR09:20Santander
11h 30m
1 stop
LBA20:50Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Santander

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Santander, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
35h 55m
2 stops
SDR14:30Santander
Ryanair
4 Jul
LBA05:35Leeds/Bradford
22h 05m
1 stop
SDR03:40Santander
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LBA12:15Leeds/Bradford
17h 00m
1 stop
SDR05:15Santander

Ryanair flights from Leeds to Santander

Our best Ryanair deals on Leeds to Santander flight tickets
Ryanair
16 Jul
LBA12:35Leeds/Bradford
22h 05m
2 stops
SDR10:40Santander
21 Jul
SDR13:20Santander
24h 55m
2 stops
LBA14:15Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
12 Jul
LBA09:35Leeds/Bradford
5h 35m
1 stop
SDR15:10Santander
13 Jul
SDR11:10Santander
26h 50m
1 stop
LBA14:00Leeds/Bradford

  • How far is Leeds/Bradford to Santander by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Leeds/Bradford to Santander is 721.1 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 5h 35m.



Alternative routes for Leeds to Santander

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Santander Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£40
Manchester to Santander Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£30
Birmingham to Santander Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price£105
Newcastle upon Tyne to Santander Flights
Fastest flight time29h 45m
Cheapest price£95
Liverpool to Santander Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price£78

Similar Leeds to Santander flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Leeds to Santander route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Santander from Leeds.

All flight searches from Leeds to Santander on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Santander from Leeds. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Leeds to Santander flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.