Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Liverpool to Lisbon

Flights from Liverpool to Lisbon

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Liverpool to Lisbon flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Lisbon by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
17 Sep
LPL
14:20
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
9h 55m
1 Stop
00:15
+1
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
easyJet
26 Sep
LIS
08:30
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
10h 10m
1 Stop
18:40
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
118 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
13 Oct
LPL
09:20
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
00:15
+1
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
easyJet
15 Oct
LIS
08:30
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
10h 10m
1 Stop
18:40
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
133 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
12 Jun
LPL
07:10
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
12h 10m
1 Stop
19:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
easyJet
19 Jun
LIS
07:15
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
12h 05m
1 Stop
19:20
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
140 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Jul
LPL
14:30
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
21:30
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
29 Jul
LIS
11:05
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
16:45
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
203 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Aug
LPL
14:30
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
21:30
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
26 Aug
LIS
11:05
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
16:45
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
207 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
21 Aug
LPL
14:30
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
21:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
26 Aug
LIS
11:05
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
16:45
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
186 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Liverpool to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Liverpool is February. The most expensive is December.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Liverpool to Lisbon flights are approximately 49% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, SWISS, and Wizz Air are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Lisbon
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Liverpool J. Lennon - Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Liverpool - Lisbon flight prices
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Liverpool to Lisbon is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Liverpool to Lisbon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
4h 40m
The fastest flight from Liverpool to Lisbon takes 4h 40m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Liverpool to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Liverpool J. Lennon - Lisbon Humberto Delgado.
Airports in Lisbon
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

Flights from Liverpool to:

Flights to Lisbon from:

Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Liverpool to Lisbon