Cheap flights from Liverpool to Lithuania from £9

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Liverpool to Lithuania

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Lithuania

Best price found

£9

Fastest flight time

2h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Lithuania from Liverpool in the past 72 hours is £9. The best return flight deal from Liverpool to Lithuania found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £45.
The fastest flight from Liverpool to Lithuania takes 2h 50m
There are no direct flights from Liverpool to Lithuania. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Vilnius Airport, Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Kaunas Airport and Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Palanga Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Lithuania

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lithuania from Liverpool?

Wizz Air

Ryanair and Wizz Air are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Lithuania

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Lithuania flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Kaunas

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Kaunas for the best Liverpool - Lithuania flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Liverpool to Lithuania

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Lithuania by changing tabs
Ryanair
3 Sep
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
VNO16:25Vilnius
13 Sep
VNO17:40Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
17 Sep
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
VNO16:25Vilnius
20 Sep
VNO17:40Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
LPL06:20Liverpool J. Lennon
19h 55m
2 stops
VNO02:15Vilnius
20 Sep
VNO17:40Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
11 Oct
LPL18:30Liverpool J. Lennon
21h 55m
1 stop
KUN16:25Kaunas
13 Oct
KUN18:20Kaunas
2h 50m
LPL21:10Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
17 Sep
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
12h 15m
1 stop
VNO06:30Vilnius
20 Sep
VNO17:40Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
11 Oct
LPL15:10Liverpool J. Lennon
16h 15m
2 stops
KUN07:25Kaunas
13 Oct
KUN18:20Kaunas
2h 50m
LPL21:10Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Lithuania

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Lithuania, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Aug
LPL12:10Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
KUN15:00Kaunas
Ryanair
10 Sep
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
VNO16:25Vilnius
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
20h 40m
2 stops
VNO14:55Vilnius

Search last-minute flights to Lithuania from Liverpool

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Liverpool to Lithuania
Ryanair
18 Aug
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
KUN15:55Kaunas
22 Aug
KUN17:25Kaunas
2h 50m
LPL20:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
LPL17:55Liverpool J. Lennon
33h 55m
2 stops
KUN03:50Kaunas
22 Aug
KUN17:25Kaunas
2h 50m
LPL20:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
15 Aug
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
22h 15m
1 stop
VNO16:30Vilnius
23 Aug
VNO17:40Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
LPL03:00Liverpool J. Lennon
12h 05m
2 stops
VNO15:05Vilnius
23 Aug
VNO17:40Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
18 Aug
LPL08:10Liverpool J. Lennon
27h 15m
1 stop
KUN11:25Kaunas
22 Aug
KUN17:25Kaunas
2h 50m
LPL20:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Lufthansa
15 Aug
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
17h 45m
1 stop
VNO07:20Vilnius
29 Aug
VNO09:30Vilnius
44h 35m
2 stops
LPL06:05Liverpool J. Lennon

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Lithuania

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Lithuania with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £8Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
Wizz AirPriceFrom £19Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Wizz Air flights

Ryanair flights from Liverpool to Lithuania

Our best Ryanair deals on Liverpool to Lithuania flight tickets
Ryanair
3 Sep
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
VNO16:25Vilnius
13 Sep
VNO17:40Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
17 Sep
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
VNO16:25Vilnius
20 Sep
VNO17:40Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
11 Oct
LPL18:30Liverpool J. Lennon
21h 55m
1 stop
KUN16:25Kaunas
13 Oct
KUN18:20Kaunas
2h 50m
LPL21:10Liverpool J. Lennon

Lufthansa flights from Liverpool to Lithuania

Our best Lufthansa deals on Liverpool to Lithuania flight tickets
Lufthansa
16 Dec
LPL12:15Liverpool J. Lennon
4h 30m
1 stop
VNO16:45Vilnius
26 Dec
VNO09:20Vilnius
44h 45m
2 stops
LPL06:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Lufthansa
15 Aug
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
17h 45m
1 stop
VNO07:20Vilnius
29 Aug
VNO09:30Vilnius
44h 35m
2 stops
LPL06:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Lufthansa
15 Aug
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
16h 40m
2 stops
VNO06:15Vilnius
29 Aug
VNO09:30Vilnius
44h 35m
2 stops
LPL06:05Liverpool J. Lennon

  • Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Lithuania offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Lithuania are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, Wizz Air, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Liverpool to Lithuania

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£26
London to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£36
Birmingham to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£52
London to Palanga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£57
Manchester to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£93
Liverpool to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£18
Leeds to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£26
Leeds to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price£60
Bristol to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£54
Liverpool to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price£78
Manchester to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price£46
Doncaster to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£86

Similar Liverpool to Lithuania flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Liverpool to Lithuania route

Flights to other cities in Lithuania

Lost the lust for Lithuania? Check out some flights to other cities in Lithuania

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Liverpool to Lithuania for you.

Yes. All flights to Lithuania from Liverpool on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Lithuania from Liverpool. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Lithuania, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Lithuania from Liverpool and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.