Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport from £27

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport departing on 3/5. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 23/4
Tue 30/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Voted winner of Europe's Best Travel App 2023
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare return flights from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport by changing tabs
easyJet
30 May
LPL16:40Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD17:30Belfast City
4 Jun
BHD08:20Belfast City
0h 45m
LPL09:05Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
31 May
LPL07:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD07:50Belfast City
4 Jun
BHD08:20Belfast City
0h 45m
LPL09:05Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
30 May
LPL16:40Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD17:30Belfast City
1 Jun
BHD08:40Belfast City
0h 45m
LPL09:25Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
28 May
LPL07:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD07:50Belfast City
29 May
BHD07:10Belfast City
9h 40m
2 stops
LPL16:50Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
31 May
LPL07:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD07:50Belfast City
1 Jun
BHD08:40Belfast City
0h 45m
LPL09:25Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
2 Jun
LPL10:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD10:50Belfast City
4 Jun
BHD08:20Belfast City
0h 45m
LPL09:05Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
3 May
LPL07:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD07:50Belfast City
easyJet
2 Jun
LPL10:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD10:50Belfast City
easyJet
3 May
LPL07:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD07:50Belfast City

Search last-minute flights to Belfast City Airport from Liverpool

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport
Multiple Airlines
24 Apr
LPL08:15Liverpool J. Lennon
12h 35m
2 stops
BHD20:50Belfast City
25 Apr
BHD08:20Belfast City
0h 45m
LPL09:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Aer Lingus
23 Apr
LPL11:20Liverpool J. Lennon
22h 00m
2 stops
BHD09:20Belfast City
24 Apr
BHD13:25Belfast City
18h 50m
2 stops
LPL08:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
23 Apr
LPL07:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD07:50Belfast City
24 Apr
BHD06:35Belfast City
12h 05m
2 stops
LPL18:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Aer Lingus
23 Apr
LPL11:20Liverpool J. Lennon
22h 00m
2 stops
BHD09:20Belfast City
24 Apr
BHD13:25Belfast City
18h 50m
2 stops
LPL08:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
23 Apr
LPL07:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD07:50Belfast City
24 Apr
BHD06:35Belfast City
12h 05m
2 stops
LPL18:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
24 Apr
LPL08:15Liverpool J. Lennon
12h 35m
2 stops
BHD20:50Belfast City
25 Apr
BHD06:35Belfast City
12h 05m
2 stops
LPL18:40Liverpool J. Lennon

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
easyJetPriceFrom £42Free CancellationRating
6.9
2,842 reviews
Search easyJet flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom £56Free CancellationRating
7.2
1,358 reviews
Search Aer Lingus flights
  • easyJet Flights From Liverpool to Belfast City Airport

    easyJet operates around 3 flights from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been £81, but momondo users have found easyJet deals from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport from as low as £53 round-trip. easyJet has been scored 6.9/10 in 2,842 reviews.


easyJet flights from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport

Our best easyJet deals on Liverpool to Belfast City Airport flight tickets
easyJet
30 May
LPL16:40Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD17:30Belfast City
4 Jun
BHD08:20Belfast City
0h 45m
LPL09:05Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
31 May
LPL07:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD07:50Belfast City
4 Jun
BHD08:20Belfast City
0h 45m
LPL09:05Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
30 May
LPL16:40Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BHD17:30Belfast City
1 Jun
BHD08:40Belfast City
0h 45m
LPL09:25Liverpool J. Lennon

Aer Lingus flights from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Liverpool to Belfast City Airport flight tickets
Aer Lingus
23 Apr
LPL11:20Liverpool J. Lennon
22h 00m
2 stops
BHD09:20Belfast City
24 Apr
BHD13:25Belfast City
18h 50m
2 stops
LPL08:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Aer Lingus
28 May
LPL11:20Liverpool J. Lennon
22h 00m
2 stops
BHD09:20Belfast City
29 May
BHD15:15Belfast City
20h 50m
2 stops
LPL12:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Aer Lingus
23 Apr
LPL11:20Liverpool J. Lennon
22h 00m
2 stops
BHD09:20Belfast City
24 Apr
BHD13:25Belfast City
18h 50m
2 stops
LPL08:15Liverpool J. Lennon

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport?

October. The cheapest time of year to fly to Belfast City Airport from Liverpool is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for Belfast City Airport?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport?

In the morning. Liverpool to Belfast City Airport flights are approximately 54% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Belfast City Airport from Liverpool?

easyJet. Aer Lingus and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport

How far in advance should you book Liverpool to Belfast City Airport flights?

34 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport is approximately 34 days to departure

How many flights depart from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport on average per week?

As of April 2024, there are 3 flights per week flying from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport. The most common day of the week flights depart is Monday, with 33% of flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Liverpool to Belfast City Airport flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Liverpool to Belfast City Airport.

Cheap Liverpool to Belfast City Airport (LPL to BHD) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport

Best price found

£27

Fastest flight time

0h 50m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to Belfast City Airport from Liverpool in the past 72 hours is £27. The best return flight deal from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £51.
The fastest flight from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport takes 0h 50m
Direct flights go from Liverpool to Belfast City Airport every day.

  • How far is Liverpool J. Lennon to Belfast City by plane?

    A flight from Liverpool J. Lennon to Belfast City will travel around 143.6 mi. 0h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Liverpool J. Lennon Airport to Belfast City Airport?

    Prices for flights from Liverpool J. Lennon Airport to Belfast City Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Liverpool J. Lennon Airport to Belfast City Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Liverpool J. Lennon Airport to Belfast City Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Liverpool J. Lennon Airport to Belfast City Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Belfast City Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Belfast City Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Belfast City Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Liverpool to Belfast?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Liverpool to Belfast for you.

Can I find flights from Liverpool to Belfast with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Liverpool to Belfast with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Liverpool to Belfast?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Liverpool to Belfast.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Liverpool to Belfast right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Liverpool to Belfast flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your Belfast City Airport trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 23/4
Tue 30/4
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your stay in Belfast