Cheap flights from Liverpool to Londonderry from £67

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Liverpool to Londonderry
(LPL to LDY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Londonderry

Best price found

£67

Fastest flight time

1h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Londonderry

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Londonderry from Liverpool in the past 72 hours is £67. The best return flight deal from Liverpool to Londonderry found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £99.
The fastest flight from Liverpool to Londonderry takes 1h 00m
There are no direct flights from Liverpool to Londonderry. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Londonderry Eglinton Airport.
There is 1 airport near Londonderry: Londonderry Eglinton (LDY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Londonderry

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Liverpool to Londonderry?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Londonderry from Liverpool is January. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for Londonderry?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Londonderry?

at midday

Liverpool to Londonderry flights are approximately 36% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Londonderry from Liverpool?

Ryanair

Loganair and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Londonderry

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Londonderry flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Londonderry Eglinton

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Londonderry Eglinton for the best Liverpool - Londonderry flight prices

How far in advance should you book Liverpool to Londonderry flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Liverpool to Londonderry is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Liverpool to Londonderry, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Liverpool J. Lennon Airport to Londonderry Eglinton Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Londonderry, you can try flying out of Manchester Airport (in Manchester), Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), or Leeds/Bradford Airport (in Leeds). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Liverpool, you can try flying into Belfast Intl Airport (in Belfast), Belfast City Airport (in Belfast, or Isle of Islay Glenegedale Airport (in 15). The least expensive flight option from Liverpool to Londonderry will typically be MAN — BFS during the month of June with an average price of £46 RT.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£46
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Belfast City Airport (BHD)£68
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£46
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Belfast City Airport (BHD)£64
Search Flight Deals
Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£46
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£56
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Liverpool to Londonderry

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Londonderry by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
12h 20m
2 stops
LDY16:50Londonderry Eglinton
22 Aug
LDY17:15Londonderry Eglinton
21h 30m
2 stops
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Loganair
13 Oct
LPL08:20Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY09:20Londonderry Eglinton
17 Oct
LDY06:50Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL07:50Liverpool J. Lennon
British Airways
19 Aug
LPL08:20Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY09:20Londonderry Eglinton
21 Aug
LDY10:10Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL11:10Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
LPL09:25Liverpool J. Lennon
26h 20m
2 stops
LDY11:45Londonderry Eglinton
4 Sep
LDY13:10Londonderry Eglinton
22h 50m
2 stops
LPL12:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
LPL09:25Liverpool J. Lennon
26h 20m
2 stops
LDY11:45Londonderry Eglinton
4 Sep
LDY13:10Londonderry Eglinton
22h 50m
2 stops
LPL12:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Major Airline
19 Aug
LPL04:20Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY05:20Londonderry Eglinton
23 Aug
LDY09:15Londonderry Eglinton
38h 25m
2 stops
LPL23:40Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Londonderry

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Londonderry, view some of our deals below provided by Loganair
Loganair
26 Aug
LPL08:20Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY09:20Londonderry Eglinton
Multiple Airlines
25 Aug
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
26h 15m
2 stops
LDY11:45Londonderry Eglinton
Loganair
2 Aug
LPL11:45Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY12:45Londonderry Eglinton

Search last-minute flights to Londonderry from Liverpool

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Liverpool to Londonderry
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
LPL08:50Liverpool J. Lennon
32h 00m
2 stops
LDY16:50Londonderry Eglinton
10 Jul
LDY13:10Londonderry Eglinton
28h 40m
2 stops
LPL17:50Liverpool J. Lennon
Loganair
3 Jul
LPL12:45Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY13:45Londonderry Eglinton
10 Jul
LDY11:15Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL12:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
LPL08:50Liverpool J. Lennon
32h 00m
2 stops
LDY16:50Londonderry Eglinton
10 Jul
LDY11:15Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL12:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
LPL08:50Liverpool J. Lennon
32h 00m
2 stops
LDY16:50Londonderry Eglinton
9 Jul
LDY06:50Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL07:50Liverpool J. Lennon
Loganair
3 Jul
LPL12:45Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY13:45Londonderry Eglinton
9 Jul
LDY06:50Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL07:50Liverpool J. Lennon

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Londonderry

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Londonderry with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £21Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
LoganairPriceFrom £102Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Loganair flights

Loganair flights from Liverpool to Londonderry

Our best Loganair deals on Liverpool to Londonderry flight tickets
Loganair
13 Oct
LPL08:20Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY09:20Londonderry Eglinton
17 Oct
LDY06:50Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL07:50Liverpool J. Lennon
Loganair
16 Aug
LPL11:45Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY12:45Londonderry Eglinton
23 Aug
LDY10:15Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL11:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Loganair
1 Sep
LPL08:20Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY09:20Londonderry Eglinton
4 Sep
LDY10:10Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL11:10Liverpool J. Lennon

  • Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Londonderry Eglinton offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Liverpool J. Lennon to Londonderry Eglinton, such as Loganair, Ryanair, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Liverpool J. Lennon to Londonderry Eglinton by plane?

    A flight from Liverpool J. Lennon to Londonderry Eglinton will travel around 205.9 mi. Typically, this will take 1h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Liverpool to Londonderry

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£48
Birmingham to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£46
Manchester to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£46
Leeds to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£56
London to Londonderry Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£94
Liverpool to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£46
Bristol to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£50
Southampton to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£153

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Liverpool to Londonderry . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Liverpool to Londonderry with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Liverpool to Londonderry flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Liverpool to Londonderry now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Londonderry and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.