Flights Europe Bulgaria Sofia Liverpool to Sofia

Cheap flights from Liverpool to Sofia

Return
Economy
Liverpool (LPL)
Sofia (SOF)
Sat 10/7
Sat 17/7
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Liverpool to Sofia
(LPL to SOF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Sofia
Best price found£51The best flight deal from Liverpool to Sofia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £51
Fastest flight time3h 20mThe fastest flight from Liverpool to Sofia takes 3h 20m
Direct flightsTu and SaDirect flights go from Liverpool to Sofia on Tuesday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Sofia1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sofia: Sofia (SOF)

How to get the cheapest flight from Liverpool to Sofia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Liverpool to Sofia?

January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Sofia from Liverpool is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for Sofia?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Sofia?

in the morning
Liverpool to Sofia flights are approximately 41% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sofia from Liverpool?

Ryanair
Ryanair, Wizz Air, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Sofia

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Sofia flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Sofia
Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Sofia for the best Liverpool - Sofia flight prices
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
SOF
Sofia

How far in advance should you book Liverpool to Sofia flights?

43 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Liverpool to Sofia is approximately 43 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Liverpool to Sofia flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Sofia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
15h 05m
2 stops
SOF19:35Sofia
10 Aug
SOF17:20Sofia
3h 30m
LPL20:50Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
LPL14:35Liverpool J. Lennon
9h 20m
1 stop
SOF23:55Sofia
16 Jul
SOF07:40Sofia
10h 15m
1 stop
LPL17:55Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul
LPL02:35Liverpool J. Lennon
17h 00m
1 stop
SOF19:35Sofia
10 Aug
SOF17:20Sofia
3h 30m
LPL20:50Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Sofia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Sofia, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Jun
LPL12:40Liverpool J. Lennon
3h 20m
SOF16:00Sofia
Ryanair
19 Jun
LPL12:45Liverpool J. Lennon
3h 20m
SOF16:05Sofia
Ryanair
19 Jun
LPL12:45Liverpool J. Lennon
3h 20m
SOF16:05Sofia

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Sofia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Sofia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £31
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £76
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Wizz Air
PriceFrom £156
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Sofia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Sofia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Wizz Air, and easyJet.


Alternative routes for Liverpool to Sofia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 50m
Cheapest price
£73
Bristol to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 30m
Cheapest price
£85
Bournemouth to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 25m
Cheapest price
£280

Flights from Liverpool to:

Flights to Sofia from:


Flights to other cities in Bulgaria

Lost the lust for Sofia? Check out some flights to other cities in Bulgaria
Flights Europe Bulgaria Sofia Liverpool to Sofia
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First