Cheap flights from London to Kingston from £349

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Kingston.
View current Jamaica travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Kingston
(LON to KIN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Kingston
Best price found£378The best return flight deal from London to Kingston found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £378. The best one-way flight to Kingston from London in the past 72 hours is £349
Fastest flight time9h 45mThe fastest flight from London to Kingston takes 9h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Kingston. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Kingston Norman Manley Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Kingston Norman Manley Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Kingston Norman Manley Airport.
Airports in Kingston1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kingston: Kingston Norman Manley (KIN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Kingston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Kingston?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kingston from London is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Kingston?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Kingston?

in the afternoon

London to Kingston flights are approximately 16% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kingston from London?

Air Canada

Air Canada, American Airlines, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from London to Kingston

What is the cheapest London to Kingston flight route?

London Heathrow - Kingston Norman Manley

Fly from London Heathrow to Kingston Norman Manley for the best London - Kingston flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Kingston flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Kingston is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Kingston

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Kingston by changing tabs
Air Canada
18 Jan
LHR07:15London Heathrow
53h 15m
2 stops
KIN12:30Kingston Norman Manley
27 Jan
KIN08:45Kingston Norman Manley
16h 35m
2 stops
LHR01:20London Heathrow
British Airways
20 May
LGW07:45London Gatwick
9h 45m
KIN17:30Kingston Norman Manley
10 Jun
KIN13:45Kingston Norman Manley
9h 05m
LGW22:50London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
LGW04:50London Gatwick
39h 08m
2 stops
KIN19:58Kingston Norman Manley
15 Feb
KIN10:45Kingston Norman Manley
19h 35m
2 stops
LGW06:20London Gatwick
American Airlines
13 Feb
LGW07:10London Gatwick
31h 14m
2 stops
KIN14:24Kingston Norman Manley
23 Feb
KIN03:00Kingston Norman Manley
18h 30m
2 stops
LGW21:30London Gatwick
Delta
26 Feb
LCY05:00London City
16h 06m
2 stops
KIN21:06Kingston Norman Manley
19 Mar
KIN04:05Kingston Norman Manley
24h 10m
2 stops
LCY04:15London City
KLM
12 Mar
LCY05:00London City
56h 36m
2 stops
KIN14:36Kingston Norman Manley
19 Mar
KIN04:00Kingston Norman Manley
24h 15m
2 stops
LCY04:15London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Kingston

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Kingston, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and British Airways
British Airways
6 May
LGW07:45London Gatwick
9h 45m
KIN17:30Kingston Norman Manley
Air Canada
26 Feb
LHR07:15London Heathrow
53h 15m
2 stops
KIN12:30Kingston Norman Manley
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
LGW03:10London Gatwick
39h 18m
3 stops
KIN18:28Kingston Norman Manley

Search last-minute flights to Kingston from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Kingston
Virgin Atlantic
10 Dec
LHR09:55London Heathrow
35h 05m
1 stop
KIN21:00Kingston Norman Manley
12 Dec
KIN04:07Kingston Norman Manley
20h 38m
1 stop
LHR00:45London Heathrow
Air France
10 Dec
LHR01:25London Heathrow
19h 35m
2 stops
KIN21:00Kingston Norman Manley
12 Dec
KIN04:07Kingston Norman Manley
20h 38m
1 stop
LHR00:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LHR13:55London Heathrow
27h 00m
2 stops
KIN16:55Kingston Norman Manley
12 Dec
KIN04:07Kingston Norman Manley
20h 38m
1 stop
LHR00:45London Heathrow
British Airways
13 Dec
LHR05:05London Heathrow
32h 52m
2 stops
KIN13:57Kingston Norman Manley
23 Dec
KIN10:39Kingston Norman Manley
35h 21m
2 stops
LHR22:00London Heathrow
KLM
10 Dec
LCY13:55London City
31h 05m
2 stops
KIN21:00Kingston Norman Manley
12 Dec
KIN04:07Kingston Norman Manley
18h 03m
2 stops
LCY22:10London City
American Airlines
9 Dec
LHR04:55London Heathrow
33h 02m
2 stops
KIN13:57Kingston Norman Manley
30 Dec
KIN10:39Kingston Norman Manley
12h 36m
1 stop
LHR23:15London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Kingston

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Kingston with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom £326
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
British Airways
PriceFrom £484
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
American Airlines
PriceFrom £489
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Air Canada
PriceFrom £509
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Delta
PriceFrom £526
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Finnair
PriceFrom £545
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £608
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Air France
PriceFrom £684
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from London to Kingston Norman Manley offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Kingston Norman Manley are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways, American Airlines, and Air Canada. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Kingston Norman Manley by plane?

    There are 4678.5 mi between London and Kingston Norman Manley. Typically, this will take 9h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Kingston Norman Manley from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Kingston Norman Manley

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Kingston Norman Manley.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kingston Norman Manley.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Kingston Norman Manley.

Documents
Travel authorization form - Fill out the form 7 days before departure to Jamaica.


Can I fly back to London from Kingston Norman Manley?

Returning to London from Kingston Norman Manley

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kingston Norman Manley must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kingston Norman Manley are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Kingston at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Kingston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Montego Bay Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price£366
Manchester to Montego Bay Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price£443
Birmingham to Montego Bay Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price£491
Manchester to Kingston Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price£592
Leeds to Montego Bay Flights
Fastest flight time35h 19m
Cheapest price£2,856
Birmingham to Kingston Flights
Fastest flight time47h 55m
Cheapest price£802
Bristol to Montego Bay Flights
Fastest flight time19h 53m
Cheapest price£707
Bristol to Kingston Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price£1,201

Similar London to Kingston flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Kingston route

Flights to other cities in Jamaica

Lost the lust for Kingston? Check out some flights to other cities in Jamaica