Cheap flights from London to Midland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Midland.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Midland
(LON to MAF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Midland
Best price found£555The best flight deal from London to Midland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £555
Fastest flight time18h 58mThe fastest flight from London to Midland takes 18h 58m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Midland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Midland Intl Airport.
Airports in Midland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Midland: Midland Intl (MAF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Midland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Midland?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Midland from London is June. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Midland?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Midland?

at midday

London to Midland flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest London to Midland flight route?

London Heathrow - Midland Intl

Fly from London Heathrow to Midland Intl for the best London - Midland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Midland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Midland by changing tabs
United Airlines
9 Feb
LHR03:30London Heathrow
18h 58m
2 stops
MAF22:28Midland Intl
23 Feb
MAF02:20Midland Intl
21h 55m
1 stop
LHR00:15London Heathrow
Lufthansa
9 Feb
LHR03:30London Heathrow
18h 58m
2 stops
MAF22:28Midland Intl
23 Feb
MAF06:55Midland Intl
17h 10m
2 stops
LHR00:05London Heathrow
British Airways
9 Feb
LHR04:55London Heathrow
13h 53m
1 stop
MAF18:48Midland Intl
23 Feb
MAF09:30Midland Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
LHR22:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
LHR08:35London Heathrow
13h 53m
1 stop
MAF22:28Midland Intl
23 Feb
MAF06:55Midland Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
LHR00:15London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
4 Feb
LHR09:10London Heathrow
29h 28m
2 stops
MAF14:38Midland Intl
8 Feb
MAF15:15Midland Intl
28h 05m
2 stops
LHR19:20London Heathrow
United Airlines
9 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
20h 58m
2 stops
MAF22:28Midland Intl
23 Feb
MAF10:55Midland Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
LHR00:15London Heathrow

  • How far is London to Midland Intl by plane?

    The distance between London and Midland Intl is about 4986.5 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 38m.


Can I fly to Midland Intl from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Midland Intl

Most visitors from London will not be allowed to enter Midland Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Midland Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Midland Intl.

Can I fly back to London from Midland Intl?

Returning to London from Midland Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Midland Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Midland Intl are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Midland at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Midland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time16h 37m
Cheapest price£347
London to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price£350
Manchester to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price£365
London to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time15h 02m
Cheapest price£440
London to Killeen Flights
Fastest flight time28h 27m
Cheapest price£845

Similar London to Midland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Midland route