Cheap flights from London to Város

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Város.
View current Greece travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Város
(LON to LXS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Város
Best price found£150The best flight deal from London to Város found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £150
Fastest flight time18h 45mThe fastest flight from London to Város takes 18h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Város. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Város Limnos Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Város Limnos Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Város Limnos Airport.
Airports in Város1 airportThere is 1 airport near Város: Város Limnos (LXS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Város

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Város?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Város from London is February. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Város?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Város?

in the evening

London to Város flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Város from London?

Aegean Airlines

Aegean Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from London to Város

What is the cheapest London to Város flight route?

London Heathrow - Város Limnos

Fly from London Heathrow to Város Limnos for the best London - Város flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Város

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Város by changing tabs
Aegean Airlines
7 Oct
LHR02:50London Heathrow
10h 10m
2 stops
LXS13:00Város Limnos
18 Oct
LXS08:45Város Limnos
10h 25m
2 stops
LHR19:10London Heathrow
Aegean Airlines
7 Oct
LHR02:50London Heathrow
10h 10m
2 stops
LXS13:00Város Limnos
19 Oct
LXS06:55Város Limnos
12h 15m
2 stops
LHR19:10London Heathrow
Aegean Airlines
8 Oct
LHR18:15London Heathrow
12h 35m
2 stops
LXS06:50Város Limnos
18 Oct
LXS08:45Város Limnos
10h 25m
2 stops
LHR19:10London Heathrow
Aegean Airlines
8 Oct
LHR18:15London Heathrow
12h 35m
2 stops
LXS06:50Város Limnos
16 Oct
LXS06:55Város Limnos
12h 15m
2 stops
LHR19:10London Heathrow
Aegean Airlines
10 Oct
LHR18:15London Heathrow
14h 25m
2 stops
LXS08:40Város Limnos
18 Oct
LXS08:45Város Limnos
10h 25m
2 stops
LHR19:10London Heathrow
Aegean Airlines
10 Oct
LHR18:15London Heathrow
14h 25m
2 stops
LXS08:40Város Limnos
19 Oct
LXS06:55Város Limnos
12h 15m
2 stops
LHR19:10London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Város

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Város, view some of our deals below provided by Aegean Airlines
Aegean Airlines
20 Oct
LHR18:15London Heathrow
12h 35m
2 stops
LXS06:50Város Limnos
Aegean Airlines
20 Oct
LHR18:15London Heathrow
18h 45m
1 stop
LXS13:00Város Limnos
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LCY13:50London City
25h 00m
2 stops
LXS14:50Város Limnos

Best airlines flying from London to Város

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Város with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aegean Airlines
PriceFrom £155
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7

  • Are airlines flying from London to Város Limnos offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Város Limnos are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Aegean Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aegean Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Város Limnos by plane?

    London and Város Limnos are 1449.9 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 8h 05m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Város Limnos from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Város Limnos

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Város Limnos.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 48 Antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Város Limnos.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Város Limnos.

Documents
Passenger Locator Form - ALL TRAVELLERS ARE OBLIGED TO COMPLETE THEIR PASSENGER LOCATOR FORM (PLF) BEFORE ENTERING THE COUNTRY


Can I fly back to London from Város Limnos?

Returning to London from Város Limnos

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Város Limnos must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Város Limnos are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Város at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Város

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Mytilene Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£70
London to Chios Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price£135
London to Agios Kirykos Flights
Fastest flight time30h 10m
Cheapest price£141
Manchester to Chios Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest price£162
Manchester to Mytilene Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price£182
Birmingham to Mytilene Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price£204

Similar London to Város flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Város route