Cheap flights from London to Nuuk

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 21/10
Thu 28/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Nuuk.
View current Greenland travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Nuuk
(LON to GOH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Nuuk
Fastest flight time20h 20mThe fastest flight from London to Nuuk takes 20h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Nuuk. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Nuuk Airport.
Airports in Nuuk1 airportThere is 1 airport near Nuuk: Nuuk (GOH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Nuuk

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Nuuk?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Nuuk from London is April. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Nuuk?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Nuuk?

at midday

London to Nuuk flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest London to Nuuk flight route?

London Heathrow - Nuuk

Fly from London Heathrow to Nuuk for the best London - Nuuk flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Nuuk flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Nuuk is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Nuuk

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Nuuk by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
LHR15:40London Heathrow
23h 45m
1 stop
GOH15:25Nuuk
19 Nov
GOH05:15Nuuk
18h 15m
2 stops
LHR23:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
LHR16:15London Heathrow
23h 10m
2 stops
GOH15:25Nuuk
19 Nov
GOH05:15Nuuk
19h 25m
3 stops
LHR00:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
LHR16:15London Heathrow
23h 10m
2 stops
GOH15:25Nuuk
19 Nov
GOH05:15Nuuk
18h 15m
2 stops
LHR23:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
LHR16:30London Heathrow
20h 20m
2 stops
GOH12:50Nuuk
5 Nov
GOH05:45Nuuk
18h 45m
2 stops
LHR00:30London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Nuuk

Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
LHR15:30London Heathrow
22h 45m
2 stops
GOH14:15Nuuk
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
LHR16:05London Heathrow
21h 20m
3 stops
GOH13:25Nuuk
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LHR02:10London Heathrow
37h 05m
3 stops
GOH15:15Nuuk

  • How far is London to Nuuk by plane?

    A flight from London to Nuuk will travel around 2016.3 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 20h 20m.


Can I fly to Nuuk from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Nuuk

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Nuuk.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Nuuk.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Nuuk.

Can I fly back to London from Nuuk?

Returning to London from Nuuk

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Nuuk must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Nuuk are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Nuuk at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Nuuk

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Kangerlussuaq Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price£710

Similar London to Nuuk flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Nuuk route