Cheap flights from London to Ohrid

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/10
Sat 9/10

Flight information for London to Ohrid
(LON to OHD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Ohrid
Best price found£134The best flight deal from London to Ohrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £134
Fastest flight time3h 10mThe fastest flight from London to Ohrid takes 3h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Ohrid. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Ohrid Airport, London Luton Airport - Ohrid Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Ohrid Airport.
Airports in Ohrid1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ohrid: Ohrid (OHD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Ohrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Ohrid?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Ohrid from London is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Ohrid?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Ohrid?

in the morning

London to Ohrid flights are approximately 48% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ohrid from London?

Wizz Air UK

Wizz Air UK is the most popular carrier operating from London to Ohrid

What is the cheapest London to Ohrid flight route?

London Luton - Ohrid

Fly from London Luton to Ohrid for the best London - Ohrid flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Ohrid flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Ohrid is approximately 56 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Ohrid

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Ohrid by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
LTN15:05London Luton
44h 45m
2 stops
OHD11:50Ohrid
14 Jan
OHD10:20Ohrid
8h 35m
1 stop
LTN18:55London Luton
Wizz Air UK
19 Dec
LTN10:00London Luton
3h 10m
OHD13:10Ohrid
2 Jan
OHD15:25Ohrid
3h 25m
LTN18:50London Luton
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
LTN09:15London Luton
20h 05m
3 stops
OHD05:20Ohrid
14 Jan
OHD10:20Ohrid
8h 35m
1 stop
LTN18:55London Luton
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
LTN10:50London Luton
3h 05m
OHD13:55Ohrid
8 Jan
OHD14:05Ohrid
27h 10m
2 stops
LTN17:15London Luton
SWISS
19 Dec
LHR01:55London Heathrow
5h 20m
1 stop
OHD07:15Ohrid
2 Jan
OHD09:05Ohrid
6h 10m
1 stop
LHR15:15London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
LTN15:05London Luton
38h 15m
2 stops
OHD05:20Ohrid
2 Jan
OHD15:25Ohrid
3h 25m
LTN18:50London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Ohrid

Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
LTN17:55London Luton
36h 40m
2 stops
OHD06:35Ohrid
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
LTN18:55London Luton
39h 35m
3 stops
OHD10:30Ohrid
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
LHR02:00London Heathrow
8h 30m
1 stop
OHD10:30Ohrid

Best airlines flying from London to Ohrid

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Ohrid with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Wizz Air UK
PriceFrom £52
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from London to Ohrid offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Ohrid, such as Wizz Air UK and Austrian Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Ohrid by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Ohrid is 1221.7 mi. Flights usually cover this in 3h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for London to Ohrid

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Skopje Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price£53
Manchester to Skopje Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price£67
Manchester to Ohrid Flights
Fastest flight time47h 10m
Cheapest price£93
Birmingham to Skopje Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price£159
Bristol to Skopje Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£469

Similar London to Ohrid flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Ohrid route

Flights to other cities in North Macedonia

Lost the lust for Ohrid? Check out some flights to other cities in North Macedonia