Cheap flights from Liverpool to London

Return
Economy
Liverpool (LPL)
London (LON)
Wed 7/4
Wed 14/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Liverpool to London
(LPL to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to London
Best price found£61The best flight deal from Liverpool to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £61
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Liverpool to London takes 2h 40m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Liverpool to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Liverpool J. Lennon - London Heathrow, Liverpool J. Lennon - London Luton and Liverpool J. Lennon - London Gatwick.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight from Liverpool to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Liverpool to London?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Liverpool is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for London?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to London?

in the evening
Liverpool to London flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Liverpool?

British Airways
British Airways, Ryanair, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to London

What is the cheapest Liverpool to London flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - London Stansted
Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to London Stansted for the best Liverpool - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Liverpool to London flights?

34 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Liverpool to London is approximately 34 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Liverpool to London flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to London by changing tabs
Ryanair
31 Jul
04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
4h 40m
1 stop
09:10London Stansted
1 Aug
18:25London Stansted
9h 35m
1 stop
04:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
14 Jul
15:15Liverpool J. Lennon
4h 44m
1 stop
19:59London Stansted
17 Jul
18:05London Stansted
9h 55m
1 stop
04:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
1 May
15:30Liverpool J. Lennon
12h 20m
1 stop
03:50London Gatwick
2 May
09:10London Gatwick
5h 30m
1 stop
14:40Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to London, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
2 Aug
04:35Liverpool J. Lennon
7h 35m
1 stop
12:10London Southend
Blue Air
31 Mar
19:55Liverpool J. Lennon
8h 30m
1 stop
04:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
9h 00m
1 stop
13:30London City

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £59
Free cancellation
Rating
5.5
Ryanair
PriceFrom £63
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
easyJet
PriceFrom £91
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
Flybe
PriceFrom £135
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to London are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, easyJet, and Flybe.


Alternative routes for Liverpool to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nottingham to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 15m
Cheapest price
£92
Bristol to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time
15h 20m
Cheapest price
£100
Birmingham to Exeter Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 50m
Cheapest price
£180
Exeter to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 40m
Cheapest price
£220
Birmingham to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
£308
Bristol to Exeter Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 45m
Cheapest price
£480
View more

Is flying the fastest way to get from Liverpool to London?

The quickest way to travel this route is to take a train from Liverpool to London, doing so can potentially save up to 2h 48m of travel time. While these options may take longer, booking a flight from Liverpool to London or a bus from Liverpool to London may suit your needs if travel time is less of a factor in your decision making.

Is flying the cheapest way to get from Liverpool to London?

Taking a bus to your destination is the cheapest option we’ve found in the past few days. The cheapest price we’ve found for this option is £33, making it less expensive than a flight from Liverpool to London and cheaper than a train from Liverpool to London.


Flights from Liverpool to:

Flights to London from:

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First