Cheap flights from London to Granadilla

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for London to Granadilla

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Granadilla
Best price found £49 The best flight deal from London to Granadilla found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £49
Fastest flight time 4h 15m The fastest flight from London to Granadilla takes 4h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from London to Granadilla every day.
Airports in Granadilla 1 airport There is 1 airport near Granadilla: Granadilla Tenerife-Sur (TFS)

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Granadilla

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Granadilla?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Granadilla from London is January. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Granadilla?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Granadilla?
in the evening
London to Granadilla flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Granadilla?
Wizz Air
Wizz Air, Wizz Air UK, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from London to Granadilla
What is the cheapest route?
London Stansted - Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
Fly from London Stansted to Granadilla Tenerife-Sur for the best London - Granadilla flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Granadilla?
57 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Granadilla is approximately 57 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

London to Granadilla flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Granadilla by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Apr
15:55
STN
London Stansted airport
4h 25m
TFS
20:20
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur airport
Ryanair
06 May
12:15
TFS
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur airport
4h 20m
STN
16:35
London Stansted airport
£63
Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Apr
07:35
LTN
London Luton airport
4h 25m
TFS
12:00
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur airport
Ryanair
03 May
12:35
TFS
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur airport
4h 20m
LTN
16:55
London Luton airport
£74
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
25 Apr
17:20
LTN
London Luton airport
4h 35m
TFS
21:55
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur airport
Wizz Air UK
03 May
12:35
TFS
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur airport
4h 20m
LTN
16:55
London Luton airport
£79
Norwegian
Norwegian
02 May
16:00
LGW
London Gatwick airport
4h 20m
TFS
20:20
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur airport
Norwegian
08 May
23:25
TFS
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur airport
4h 05m
LGW
03:30
+1
London Gatwick airport
£104
TUI Airways
TUI Airways
24 Mar
06:00
LGW
London Gatwick airport
4h 25m
TFS
10:25
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur airport
TUI Airways
07 Apr
20:20
TFS
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur airport
4h 05m
LGW
00:25
+1
London Gatwick airport
£91
Norwegian Air International
Norwegian Air International
28 Apr
15:10
LGW
London Gatwick airport
4h 20m
TFS
19:30
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur airport
Norwegian Air International
02 May
21:40
TFS
Granadilla Tenerife-Sur airport
4h 10m
LGW
01:50
+1
London Gatwick airport
£121

Alternative routes for London to Granadilla

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 05m
Cheapest price
£57
London to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 05m
Cheapest price
£79
Bristol to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 10m
Cheapest price
£83
London to Santa Cruz de la Palma Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 30m
Cheapest price
£100
Bristol to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 05m
Cheapest price
£106
Manchester to Santa Cruz de la Palma Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 30m
Cheapest price
£166
Birmingham to Santa Cruz de la Palma Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 30m
Cheapest price
£178
Bristol to Santa Cruz de la Palma Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 05m
Cheapest price
£213
London to Valverde Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 05m
Cheapest price
£264
Manchester to Valverde Flights
Fastest flight time
26h 55m
Cheapest price
£270
Birmingham to Valverde Flights
Fastest flight time
20h 45m
Cheapest price
£356
View more

Flights from London to:

Flights to Granadilla from:

*Flight prices to Granadilla are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.