Cheap flights from London to Saskatoon

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Saskatoon.
View current Canada travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Saskatoon
(LON to YXE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Saskatoon
Best price found£335The best flight deal from London to Saskatoon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £335
Fastest flight time13h 35mThe fastest flight from London to Saskatoon takes 13h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Saskatoon. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Saskatoon Airport, London City Airport - Saskatoon Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Saskatoon Airport.
Airports in Saskatoon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Saskatoon: Saskatoon (YXE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Saskatoon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Saskatoon?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Saskatoon from London is October. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Saskatoon?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Saskatoon?

in the evening

London to Saskatoon flights are approximately 17% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Saskatoon from London?

KLM

Air Canada, KLM, and Virgin Atlantic are the most popular carriers operating from London to Saskatoon

What is the cheapest London to Saskatoon flight route?

London Heathrow - Saskatoon

Fly from London Heathrow to Saskatoon for the best London - Saskatoon flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Saskatoon flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Saskatoon is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Saskatoon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Saskatoon by changing tabs
Air Canada
16 Oct
LHR10:10London Heathrow
56h 50m
2 stops
YXE19:00Saskatoon
19 Oct
YXE03:30Saskatoon
18h 05m
1 stop
LHR21:35London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
LHR06:45London Heathrow
37h 07m
2 stops
YXE19:52Saskatoon
1 Mar
YXE02:00Saskatoon
21h 30m
2 stops
LHR23:30London Heathrow
KLM
7 Feb
LCY04:20London City
15h 32m
2 stops
YXE19:52Saskatoon
14 Feb
YXE08:00Saskatoon
14h 30m
2 stops
LCY22:30London City
WestJet
7 Feb
LGW08:20London Gatwick
13h 35m
1 stop
YXE21:55Saskatoon
14 Feb
YXE08:00Saskatoon
16h 20m
1 stop
LGW00:20London Gatwick
Air Canada
7 Feb
LHR07:00London Heathrow
17h 46m
2 stops
YXE00:46Saskatoon
14 Feb
YXE08:30Saskatoon
15h 50m
2 stops
LHR00:20London Heathrow
Air Canada
7 Feb
LHR07:00London Heathrow
17h 46m
2 stops
YXE00:46Saskatoon
14 Feb
YXE07:40Saskatoon
16h 40m
1 stop
LHR00:20London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Saskatoon

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Saskatoon, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Virgin Atlantic and WestJet
WestJet
LGWLondon Gatwick
13h 35m
YXESaskatoon
Virgin Atlantic
LCYLondon City
15h 32m
YXESaskatoon
Air Canada
LHRLondon Heathrow
17h 46m
YXESaskatoon

Best airlines flying from London to Saskatoon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Saskatoon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £366
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3
KLM
PriceFrom £396
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
WestJet
PriceFrom £408
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air Canada
PriceFrom £490
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from London to Saskatoon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Saskatoon, such as Air Canada, WestJet, and Virgin Atlantic may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Saskatoon by plane?

    There are 4101.5 mi between London and Saskatoon. Typically, this will take 13h 35m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Saskatoon from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Saskatoon

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Saskatoon.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Saskatoon.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Saskatoon.

Documents
Compassionate entry for travellers and limited release from quarantine - Foreign nationals traveling without an advance written approval for an exemption of a border restriction may be denied entry into Canada.


Can I fly back to London from Saskatoon?

Returning to London from Saskatoon

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Saskatoon must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Saskatoon are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Saskatoon at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Saskatoon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Regina Flights
Fastest flight time40h 02m
Cheapest price£466
Manchester to Saskatoon Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price£628
Birmingham to Saskatoon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 31m
Cheapest price£634