Cheap flights from London to Lajes

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 27/7
Tue 3/8

Flight information for London to Lajes
(LON to TER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Lajes
Best price found£147The best flight deal from London to Lajes found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £147
Fastest flight time6h 50mThe fastest flight from London to Lajes takes 6h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Lajes. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Lajes Airport, London Stansted Airport - Lajes Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Lajes Airport.
Airports in Lajes1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lajes: Lajes (TER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Lajes

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Lajes?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lajes from London is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Lajes?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Lajes?

in the afternoon

London to Lajes flights are approximately 33% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lajes from London?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

TAP AIR PORTUGAL is the most popular carrier operating from London to Lajes

What is the cheapest London to Lajes flight route?

London Stansted - Lajes

Fly from London Stansted to Lajes for the best London - Lajes flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Lajes flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Lajes is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Lajes

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Lajes by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
LHR07:05London Heathrow
9h 05m
2 stops
TER16:10Lajes
29 Sep
TER09:40Lajes
8h 15m
1 stop
LHR17:55London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
LHR07:05London Heathrow
9h 05m
2 stops
TER16:10Lajes
29 Sep
TER08:20Lajes
9h 35m
2 stops
LHR17:55London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
5 Nov
LHR04:15London Heathrow
11h 30m
1 stop
TER15:45Lajes
9 Nov
TER06:50Lajes
8h 45m
1 stop
LHR15:35London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
5 Nov
LHR04:15London Heathrow
11h 30m
1 stop
TER15:45Lajes
9 Nov
TER06:50Lajes
9h 50m
1 stop
LHR16:40London Heathrow
Ryanair
13 Sep
STN05:30London Stansted
10h 40m
1 stop
TER16:10Lajes
19 Sep
TER14:35Lajes
13h 35m
1 stop
STN04:10London Stansted
Ryanair
29 Aug
STN05:35London Stansted
7h 25m
1 stop
TER13:00Lajes
10 Sep
TER09:05Lajes
18h 50m
1 stop
STN03:55London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Lajes

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Lajes, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
10 Sep
STN07:45London Stansted
7h 25m
1 stop
TER15:10Lajes
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
LTN08:20London Luton
7h 50m
1 stop
TER16:10Lajes
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
LGW06:05London Gatwick
9h 05m
1 stop
TER15:10Lajes

Best airlines flying from London to Lajes

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Lajes with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom £80
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from London to Lajes offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Lajes, such as TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Lajes by plane?

    There are 1566.9 mi between London and Lajes. By plane, this route typically takes 7h 25m.


Alternative routes for London to Lajes

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price£78
Manchester to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price£117
Liverpool to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price£127
Birmingham to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price£198
London to Pico Island Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price£215
Manchester to Lajes Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price£231
London to Horta Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price£234
Manchester to Horta Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price£310
London to Santa Cruz das Flores Flights
Fastest flight time33h 15m
Cheapest price£319


Flights to other cities in Portugal

Lost the lust for Lajes? Check out some flights to other cities in Portugal