Cheap flights from Madrid to A Coruña

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 30/10
Sat 6/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Madrid Barajas to A Coruña.
View current Spain travel restrictions

Flight information for Madrid to A Coruña
(MAD to LCG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madrid to A Coruña
Best price found£78The best flight deal from Madrid to A Coruña found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £78
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Madrid to A Coruña takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsWed, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Madrid to A Coruña on Wednesday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Aerolineas Argentinas and American Airlines.
Airports in A Coruña1 airportThere is 1 airport near A Coruña: A Coruña (LCG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Madrid to A Coruña

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Madrid to A Coruña?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to A Coruña from Madrid is August. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Madrid for A Coruña?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Madrid to A Coruña?

in the morning

Madrid to A Coruña flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to A Coruña from Madrid?

Iberia

Air Europa and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from Madrid to A Coruña

What is the cheapest Madrid to A Coruña flight route?

Madrid Barajas - A Coruña

Fly from Madrid Barajas to A Coruña for the best Madrid - A Coruña flight prices

How far in advance should you book Madrid to A Coruña flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Madrid to A Coruña is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Madrid to A Coruña

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madrid to A Coruña by changing tabs
Air Europa
23 Jan
MAD05:25Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
LCG06:40A Coruña
27 Jan
LCG07:25A Coruña
1h 10m
MAD08:35Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
MAD02:25Madrid Barajas
1h 20m
LCG03:45A Coruña
21 Nov
LCG07:25A Coruña
1h 10m
MAD08:35Madrid Barajas
Air Europa
13 Nov
MAD05:25Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
LCG06:40A Coruña
20 Nov
LCG07:25A Coruña
1h 10m
MAD08:35Madrid Barajas
Air Europa
11 Nov
MAD05:25Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
LCG06:40A Coruña
15 Nov
LCG11:55A Coruña
1h 10m
MAD13:05Madrid Barajas
Vueling
23 Jan
MAD13:20Madrid Barajas
14h 25m
1 stop
LCG03:45A Coruña
29 Jan
LCG17:30A Coruña
10h 20m
1 stop
MAD03:50Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
MAD03:25Madrid Barajas
1h 20m
LCG04:45A Coruña
9 Nov
LCG17:30A Coruña
10h 20m
1 stop
MAD03:50Madrid Barajas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Madrid to A Coruña

If you're looking for one-way flights from Madrid to A Coruña, view some of our deals below provided by Air Europa, Iberia and Vueling
Air Europa
13 Nov
MAD05:25Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
LCG06:40A Coruña
Iberia
15 Nov
MAD06:35Madrid Barajas
1h 20m
LCG07:55A Coruña
Vueling
18 Mar
MAD18:30Madrid Barajas
10h 15m
1 stop
LCG04:45A Coruña

Search last-minute flights to A Coruña from Madrid

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Madrid to A Coruña
Air Europa
4 Nov
MAD06:25Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
LCG07:40A Coruña
7 Nov
LCG11:55A Coruña
1h 10m
MAD13:05Madrid Barajas
Air Europa
2 Nov
MAD06:25Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
LCG07:40A Coruña
3 Nov
LCG12:55A Coruña
1h 10m
MAD14:05Madrid Barajas
Vueling
30 Oct
MAD03:25Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
LCG04:40A Coruña
2 Nov
LCG02:30A Coruña
1h 20m
MAD03:50Madrid Barajas
Air Europa
3 Nov
MAD11:00Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
LCG12:15A Coruña
7 Nov
LCG07:25A Coruña
1h 10m
MAD08:35Madrid Barajas
Air Europa
3 Nov
MAD11:00Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
LCG12:15A Coruña
7 Nov
LCG11:55A Coruña
1h 10m
MAD13:05Madrid Barajas
Air Europa
30 Oct
MAD03:45Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
LCG05:00A Coruña
8 Nov
LCG11:55A Coruña
1h 10m
MAD13:05Madrid Barajas

Best airlines flying from Madrid to A Coruña

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Madrid to A Coruña with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Iberia
PriceFrom £42
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Air Europa
PriceFrom £48
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Choose the best way to get from Madrid to A Coruña


  • Are airlines flying from Madrid Barajas to A Coruña offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Madrid Barajas to A Coruña are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Europa and Iberia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Europa that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Madrid Barajas to A Coruña by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Madrid Barajas to A Coruña is 315.9 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 15m.

  • What is the carbon footprint of a bus from Madrid Barajas to A Coruña?

    Getting a bus from Madrid Barajas to A Coruña has a carbon footprint of 44, {1}, on average.

  • What is the carbon footprint of a train from Madrid Barajas to A Coruña?

    Taking a train to A Coruña from Madrid Barajas has a carbon footprint of 70, {1}, on average.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from Madrid Barajas to A Coruña?

    0, {1} is the expected carbon footprint of a flight from Madrid Barajas to A Coruña, though you can sort and filter momondo flight search results by CO2 to find the best option.


What are the current travel restrictions for A Coruña?

Currently, Spain travel restrictions include travel to A Coruña.

Spain has restricted the entry of all travellers except Spanish nationals and residents, and accompanying immediate family members. Travellers who are residents of Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden or Switzerland may transit through Spain on their way home to their place of residency. The same applies to travellers with a long-term visa issued by a Schengen Member State who are returning to their place of residency. Immediate family members of Spanish nationals may enter Spain even if unaccompanied by a Spanish national, if they are travelling to join their family member who is already in the country. Residents of Andorra, Iceland, Norway or Switzerland, as well as long-term visa holders of Schengen member states who are returning home may also enter Spain, as may healthcare and elderly care workers, diplomats, staff of international and humanitarian organisations and military personnel in the performance of their duties. People who can demonstrate proof that they are travelling for emergency family or humanitarian reasons may also enter. Business travellers with documentation who are arriving from countries in the EU, Iceland, Norway, or Switzerland may enter Spain. International arrivals may only land at Alicante (ALC), Barcelona (BCN), Fuerteventura (FUE), Gran Canaria (LPA), Ibiza (IBZ), Madrid (MAD), Malaga (AGP), Menorca (MAH), Lanzarote (ACE), Palma de Mallorca (PMI), Sevilla (SVQ), Tenerife-Sur (TFS) or Valencia (VLC). Effective 15 May 2020, all travellers entering Spain except for freight transport personnel and healthcare professionals who are travelling in the performance of their duties and have not been in contact with COVID-19 patients will be required to self-isolate for 14 days. They will also need to present a completed Public Health Passenger Locator Form upon arrival. Residency permits and D visas that expired after 14 December 2019 will be accepted for entry to Spain and considered valid for 6 months after the state of alarm has ended.
If you are planning to travel to A Coruña at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Madrid to A Coruña

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Madrid to Vigo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£137