Cheap flights from Madrid to Bristol from £8

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Madrid Barajas to Bristol.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Madrid to Bristol
(MAD to BRS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madrid to Bristol
Best price found£8The best one-way flight to Bristol from Madrid in the past 72 hours is £8. The best round-trip flight deal from Madrid to Bristol found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £10.
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Madrid to Bristol takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsThuDirect flights go from Madrid to Bristol on Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
Airports in Bristol1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bristol: Bristol (BRS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Madrid to Bristol

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Madrid to Bristol?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bristol from Madrid is May. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Madrid for Bristol?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Madrid to Bristol?

in the morning

Madrid to Bristol flights are approximately 51% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bristol from Madrid?

easyJet

easyJet is the most popular carrier operating from Madrid to Bristol

What is the cheapest Madrid to Bristol flight route?

Madrid Barajas - Bristol

Fly from Madrid Barajas to Bristol for the best Madrid - Bristol flight prices

How far in advance should you book Madrid to Bristol flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Madrid to Bristol is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Madrid to Bristol

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madrid to Bristol by changing tabs
Ryanair
8 Feb
MAD08:15Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS10:20Bristol
1 Mar
BRS09:45Bristol
2h 05m
MAD11:50Madrid Barajas
easyJet
22 Feb
MAD15:30Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
BRS17:50Bristol
28 Feb
BRS11:40Bristol
2h 15m
MAD13:55Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
15 Feb
MAD08:15Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS10:20Bristol
26 Feb
BRS09:20Bristol
2h 05m
MAD11:25Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
MAD07:50Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS09:55Bristol
6 Feb
BRS11:40Bristol
2h 15m
MAD13:55Madrid Barajas
easyJet
22 Feb
MAD15:30Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
BRS17:50Bristol
27 Feb
BRS11:40Bristol
2h 15m
MAD13:55Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
2 Apr
MAD07:55Madrid Barajas
2h 00m
BRS09:55Bristol
19 Apr
BRS09:20Bristol
2h 10m
MAD11:30Madrid Barajas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Madrid to Bristol

If you're looking for one-way flights from Madrid to Bristol, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
19 Feb
MAD07:50Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS09:55Bristol
easyJet
11 Feb
MAD15:30Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
BRS17:50Bristol
Ryanair
22 Jan
MAD07:50Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS09:55Bristol

Search last-minute flights to Bristol from Madrid

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Madrid to Bristol
Ryanair
22 Jan
MAD07:50Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS09:55Bristol
25 Jan
BRS09:45Bristol
2h 05m
MAD11:50Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
25 Jan
MAD08:15Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS10:20Bristol
29 Jan
BRS09:20Bristol
2h 05m
MAD11:25Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
22 Jan
MAD07:50Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS09:55Bristol
25 Jan
BRS02:00Bristol
16h 20m
1 stop
MAD18:20Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
22 Jan
MAD07:50Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS09:55Bristol
25 Jan
BRS13:40Bristol
24h 05m
1 stop
MAD13:45Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
25 Jan
MAD08:15Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS10:20Bristol
29 Jan
BRS14:45Bristol
18h 35m
1 stop
MAD09:20Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
22 Jan
MAD08:25Madrid Barajas
25h 10m
2 stops
BRS09:35Bristol
25 Jan
BRS09:45Bristol
2h 05m
MAD11:50Madrid Barajas

Best airlines flying from Madrid to Bristol

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Madrid to Bristol with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £42
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

Ryanair flights from Madrid to Bristol

Our best Ryanair deals on Madrid to Bristol flight tickets
Ryanair
22 Jan
MAD07:50Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS09:55Bristol
25 Jan
BRS09:45Bristol
2h 05m
MAD11:50Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
25 Jan
MAD08:15Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS10:20Bristol
29 Jan
BRS09:20Bristol
2h 05m
MAD11:25Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
8 Feb
MAD08:15Madrid Barajas
2h 05m
BRS10:20Bristol
1 Mar
BRS09:45Bristol
2h 05m
MAD11:50Madrid Barajas

easyJet flights from Madrid to Bristol

Our best easyJet deals on Madrid to Bristol flight tickets
easyJet
22 Feb
MAD15:30Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
BRS17:50Bristol
28 Feb
BRS11:40Bristol
2h 15m
MAD13:55Madrid Barajas
easyJet
22 Feb
MAD15:30Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
BRS17:50Bristol
27 Feb
BRS11:40Bristol
2h 15m
MAD13:55Madrid Barajas
easyJet
18 Mar
MAD16:30Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
BRS18:50Bristol
21 Mar
BRS12:40Bristol
2h 15m
MAD14:55Madrid Barajas

  • Are airlines flying from Madrid Barajas to Bristol offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Madrid Barajas to Bristol are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet.

  • How far is Madrid Barajas to Bristol by plane?

    There are 764.0 mi between Madrid Barajas and Bristol. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 00m.


Can I fly to Bristol from Madrid Barajas right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Madrid Barajas to Bristol

Most visitors from Madrid Barajas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Bristol.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Madrid Barajas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 2 days hours before departing to Bristol.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Madrid Barajas are not required to quarantine after entering Bristol.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Madrid Barajas from Bristol?

Returning to Madrid Barajas from Bristol

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bristol must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours for rt-pcr (naat) and 48 hours for antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Madrid Barajas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bristol are not required to quarantine after entering Madrid Barajas.

If you are planning to travel to Bristol at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Madrid to Bristol

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Madrid to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£16
Madrid to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£24
Madrid to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£32
Madrid to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price£70
Madrid to Bournemouth Flights
Fastest flight time21h 35m
Cheapest price£77
Madrid to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£64
Madrid to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£43
Madrid to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price£145
Madrid to Nottingham Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price£56
Madrid to Darlington Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price£324
Madrid to Exeter Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price£296

Similar Madrid to Bristol flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Madrid to Bristol route