Cheap flights from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Madrid Barajas to Ho Chi Minh City.
View current Vietnam travel restrictions

Flight information for Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City
(MAD to SGN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City
Best price found£380The best flight deal from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £380
Fastest flight time23h 10mThe fastest flight from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City takes 23h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Madrid Barajas Airport - Ho Chi Minh City Airport.
Airports in Ho Chi Minh City1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ho Chi Minh City: Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Ho Chi Minh City from Madrid is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Madrid for Ho Chi Minh City?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City?

in the afternoon

Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ho Chi Minh City from Madrid?

Qatar Airways

Qatar Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City

What is the cheapest Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City flight route?

Madrid Barajas - Ho Chi Minh City

Fly from Madrid Barajas to Ho Chi Minh City for the best Madrid - Ho Chi Minh City flight prices

How far in advance should you book Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City flights?

18 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City is approximately 18 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City by changing tabs
Emirates
12 Nov
MAD16:40Madrid Barajas
15h 55m
1 stop
SGN08:35Ho Chi Minh City
20 Nov
SGN18:55Ho Chi Minh City
18h 45m
1 stop
MAD13:40Madrid Barajas
Turkish Airlines
8 Nov
MAD13:00Madrid Barajas
16h 15m
1 stop
SGN05:15Ho Chi Minh City
16 Nov
SGN17:25Ho Chi Minh City
18h 35m
1 stop
MAD12:00Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
MAD13:00Madrid Barajas
20h 15m
2 stops
SGN09:15Ho Chi Minh City
16 Nov
SGN17:25Ho Chi Minh City
18h 35m
1 stop
MAD12:00Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
MAD13:00Madrid Barajas
16h 15m
1 stop
SGN05:15Ho Chi Minh City
14 Nov
SGN13:00Ho Chi Minh City
23h 00m
2 stops
MAD12:00Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
MAD06:30Madrid Barajas
20h 00m
2 stops
SGN02:30Ho Chi Minh City
23 Jan
SGN14:15Ho Chi Minh City
20h 10m
2 stops
MAD10:25Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
16 Nov
MAD13:00Madrid Barajas
20h 15m
2 stops
SGN09:15Ho Chi Minh City
3 Dec
SGN17:20Ho Chi Minh City
21h 10m
2 stops
MAD14:30Madrid Barajas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
4 Oct
MAD14:10Madrid Barajas
17h 00m
1 stop
SGN07:10Ho Chi Minh City
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
MAD11:10Madrid Barajas
20h 00m
2 stops
SGN07:10Ho Chi Minh City
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
MAD11:10Madrid Barajas
20h 00m
2 stops
SGN07:10Ho Chi Minh City

Best airlines flying from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom £428
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from Madrid Barajas to Ho Chi Minh City offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Madrid Barajas to Ho Chi Minh City are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Qatar Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Madrid Barajas to Ho Chi Minh City by plane?

    The distance between Madrid Barajas and Ho Chi Minh City is about 6768.1 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 15h 55m.


Can I fly to Ho Chi Minh City from Madrid Barajas right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Madrid Barajas to Ho Chi Minh City

Most visitors from Madrid Barajas will not be allowed to enter Ho Chi Minh City.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Madrid Barajas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Ho Chi Minh City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Madrid Barajas are not required to quarantine after entering Ho Chi Minh City.

Can I fly back to Madrid Barajas from Ho Chi Minh City?

Returning to Madrid Barajas from Ho Chi Minh City

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Ho Chi Minh City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Madrid Barajas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Ho Chi Minh City are not required to quarantine after entering Madrid Barajas.

If you are planning to travel to Ho Chi Minh City at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Madrid to Ho Chi Minh City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Madrid to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time35h 15m
Cheapest price£419