Cheap flights from Madrid to London Stansted Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 15/6
Tue 22/6

Flight information for Madrid to London Stansted Airport
(MAD to STN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madrid to London Stansted Airport
Best price found£8The best flight deal from Madrid to London Stansted Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £8
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Madrid to London Stansted Airport takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Madrid to London Stansted Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Madrid Barajas Airport - London Stansted Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Madrid to London Stansted Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Madrid to London Stansted Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Stansted Airport from Madrid is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London Stansted Airport from Madrid?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Madrid to London Stansted Airport

How far in advance should you book Madrid to London Stansted Airport flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Madrid to London Stansted Airport is approximately 59 days to departure


Madrid to London Stansted Airport flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madrid to London Stansted Airport by changing tabs
Ryanair
16 Jun
MAD02:45Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
STN05:05London Stansted
30 Jun
STN04:55London Stansted
2h 20m
MAD07:15Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
19 Jun
MAD14:55Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
STN17:15London Stansted
21 Jun
STN04:40London Stansted
2h 20m
MAD07:00Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
14 Jun
MAD02:30Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
STN04:50London Stansted
17 Jun
STN17:00London Stansted
2h 20m
MAD19:20Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
14 Jun
MAD02:30Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
STN04:50London Stansted
21 Jun
STN04:40London Stansted
2h 20m
MAD07:00Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
14 Jun
MAD02:30Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
STN04:50London Stansted
16 Jun
STN04:55London Stansted
2h 20m
MAD07:15Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
14 Jun
MAD02:30Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
STN04:50London Stansted
17 Jun
STN04:25London Stansted
2h 20m
MAD06:45Madrid Barajas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Madrid to London Stansted Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Madrid to London Stansted Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
16 Jun
MAD02:45Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
STN05:05London Stansted
Ryanair
17 Jun
MAD14:55Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
STN17:15London Stansted
Ryanair
20 Jun
MAD02:15Madrid Barajas
2h 20m
STN04:35London Stansted

Best airlines flying from Madrid to London Stansted Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Madrid to London Stansted Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £31
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8

  • Are airlines flying from Madrid Barajas to London Stansted offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Madrid Barajas to London Stansted, such as Ryanair may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Madrid to London Stansted Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Madrid to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£47
Madrid to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£47
Madrid to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£62
Madrid to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price£74
Madrid to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£123