Cheap flights from Manchester to Argostoli

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for Manchester to Argostoli
(MAN to EFL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Argostoli
Best price found£50The best flight deal from Manchester to Argostoli found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £50
Fastest flight time5h 15mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Argostoli takes 5h 15m
Direct flightsWedDirect flights go from Manchester to Argostoli on Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Jet2.
Airports in Argostoli1 airportThere is 1 airport near Argostoli: Argostoli Cephalonia (EFL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Argostoli

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Argostoli?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Argostoli from Manchester is October. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Argostoli?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Argostoli?

in the morning

Manchester to Argostoli flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Argostoli from Manchester?

Ryanair

Aegean Airlines, Flybe, and Malta MedAir are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Argostoli

What is the cheapest Manchester to Argostoli flight route?

Manchester - Argostoli Cephalonia

Fly from Manchester to Argostoli Cephalonia for the best Manchester - Argostoli flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Argostoli flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Argostoli is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Argostoli

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Argostoli by changing tabs
easyJet
12 Oct
MAN01:30Manchester
3h 40m
EFL05:10Argostoli Cephalonia
19 Oct
EFL07:50Argostoli Cephalonia
3h 45m
MAN11:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
MAN02:45Manchester
7h 50m
1 stop
EFL10:35Argostoli Cephalonia
29 Aug
EFL07:15Argostoli Cephalonia
16h 10m
2 stops
MAN23:25Manchester
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep
MAN04:40Manchester
21h 45m
1 stop
EFL02:25Argostoli Cephalonia
14 Sep
EFL14:35Argostoli Cephalonia
5h 20m
1 stop
MAN19:55Manchester
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
MAN02:25Manchester
3h 50m
EFL06:15Argostoli Cephalonia
17 Aug
EFL13:00Argostoli Cephalonia
25h 25m
1 stop
MAN14:25Manchester
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
MAN01:30Manchester
3h 40m
EFL05:10Argostoli Cephalonia
19 Oct
EFL13:00Argostoli Cephalonia
26h 00m
2 stops
MAN15:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
MAN11:15Manchester
3h 50m
EFL15:05Argostoli Cephalonia
24 Aug
EFL17:40Argostoli Cephalonia
26h 30m
3 stops
MAN20:10Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Argostoli

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Argostoli, view some of our deals below provided by Aegean Airlines
Aegean Airlines
MANManchester
3h 40m
EFLArgostoli Cephalonia

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Argostoli

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Argostoli with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £43
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £85
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Aegean Airlines
PriceFrom £99
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Jet2
PriceFrom £143
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
British Airways
PriceFrom £144
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Flybe
PriceFrom £174
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Argostoli Cephalonia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to Argostoli Cephalonia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet, Jet2, and Malta MedAir. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Manchester to Argostoli Cephalonia by plane?

    A flight from Manchester to Argostoli Cephalonia will travel around 1508.3 mi. Flights usually cover this in 3h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Argostoli

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Argostoli Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£15