Cheap flights from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario.
View current Spain travel restrictions

Flight information for Manchester to Puerto del Rosario
(MAN to FUE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario
Best price found£17The best flight deal from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £17
Fastest flight time4h 15mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario takes 4h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura Airport.
Airports in Puerto del Rosario1 airportThere is 1 airport near Puerto del Rosario: Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura (FUE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Puerto del Rosario from Manchester is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Puerto del Rosario?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario?

in the morning

Manchester to Puerto del Rosario flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Puerto del Rosario from Manchester?

easyJet

Jet2, Malta MedAir, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario

What is the cheapest Manchester to Puerto del Rosario flight route?

Manchester - Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura

Fly from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura for the best Manchester - Puerto del Rosario flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Puerto del Rosario flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario by changing tabs
Ryanair
1 Nov
MAN03:25Manchester
4h 15m
FUE07:40Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
5 Nov
FUE07:35Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
4h 25m
MAN12:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
MAN02:25Manchester
4h 15m
FUE06:40Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
25 Nov
FUE14:30Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
28h 15m
1 stop
MAN18:45Manchester
Ryanair
6 Nov
MAN02:25Manchester
4h 15m
FUE06:40Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
13 Nov
FUE06:15Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
4h 25m
MAN10:40Manchester
Ryanair
7 Nov
MAN01:25Manchester
4h 15m
FUE04:40Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
17 Nov
FUE06:15Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
4h 25m
MAN10:40Manchester
Ryanair
7 Nov
MAN01:25Manchester
4h 15m
FUE04:40Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
13 Nov
FUE06:15Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
4h 25m
MAN10:40Manchester
Ryanair
8 Nov
MAN02:25Manchester
4h 15m
FUE06:40Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
12 Nov
FUE06:35Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
4h 25m
MAN11:00Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
1 Nov
MAN03:25Manchester
4h 15m
FUE07:40Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov
MAN07:25Manchester
20h 20m
1 stop
FUE03:45Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
Ryanair
29 Nov
MAN02:25Manchester
4h 15m
FUE06:40Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura

Search last-minute flights to Puerto del Rosario from Manchester

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario
Ryanair
26 Oct
MAN10:50Manchester
4h 15m
FUE15:05Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
28 Nov
FUE06:15Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
4h 25m
MAN10:40Manchester
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
MAN04:40Manchester
8h 25m
1 stop
FUE13:05Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
28 Nov
FUE06:15Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
4h 25m
MAN10:40Manchester
Ryanair
26 Oct
MAN10:50Manchester
4h 15m
FUE15:05Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
31 Oct
FUE07:05Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
12h 15m
1 stop
MAN19:20Manchester
Ryanair
26 Oct
MAN10:50Manchester
4h 15m
FUE15:05Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
31 Oct
FUE07:05Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
12h 15m
1 stop
MAN19:20Manchester
Ryanair
26 Oct
MAN10:50Manchester
4h 15m
FUE15:05Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
31 Oct
FUE07:05Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
12h 15m
1 stop
MAN19:20Manchester
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
MAN04:40Manchester
8h 25m
1 stop
FUE13:05Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
31 Oct
FUE07:05Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
12h 15m
1 stop
MAN19:20Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £54
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Ryanair
PriceFrom £62
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Malta MedAir
PriceFrom £80
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
TUI Airways
PriceFrom £92
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Vueling
PriceFrom £95
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Jet2
PriceFrom £104
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
SWISS
PriceFrom £142
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Iberia
PriceFrom £149
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom £223
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom £422
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura, such as Ryanair, Malta MedAir, and Jet2 may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Manchester to Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura by plane?

    The distance between Manchester and Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura is about 1822.7 mi. Flights usually cover this in 4h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura from Manchester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Manchester to Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura

Most visitors from Manchester need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for rt-pcr (naat) and 48 for antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura.

Can I fly back to Manchester from Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura?

Returning to Manchester from Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

If you are planning to travel to Puerto del Rosario at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Manchester to Puerto del Rosario

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£17
London to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£25
London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price£28
Manchester to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£31
Manchester to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£34
London to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£41
London to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price£45
Newcastle upon Tyne to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£94