Cheap flights from Milan to Alicante from £45

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Milan to Alicante
(MIL to ALC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milan to Alicante

Best price found

£45

Fastest flight time

9h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Alicante

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Alicante from Milan in the past 72 hours is £45. The best return flight deal from Milan to Alicante found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £144.
The fastest flight from Milan to Alicante takes 9h 10m
There are no direct flights from Milan to Alicante. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Milan Linate Airport - Alicante Airport.
There is 1 airport near Alicante: Alicante (ALC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milan to Alicante

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milan to Alicante?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Alicante from Milan is September. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Milan for Alicante?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Milan to Alicante?

in the afternoon

Milan to Alicante flights are approximately 70% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alicante from Milan?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Milan to Alicante

What is the cheapest Milan to Alicante flight route?

Milan Linate - Alicante

Fly from Milan Linate to Alicante for the best Milan - Alicante flight prices

How far in advance should you book Milan to Alicante flights?

18 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Milan to Alicante is approximately 18 days to departure

When travelling from Milan to Alicante, the most popular airport to fly into is Alicante Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Alicante Airport from Milan are departing from Milan Malpensa Airport. When booking your trip to Alicante, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Milan Malpensa Airport is Milan Linate Airport which is located in Milan. The cheapest route from Milan to Alicante is LIN — ALC with an average price of £411 RT during the month of June.

Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Alicante Airport (ALC)£411
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Milan to Alicante

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milan to Alicante by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
LIN09:05Milan Linate
22h 25m
1 stop
ALC07:30Alicante
14 Sep
ALC03:10Alicante
5h 20m
1 stop
LIN08:30Milan Linate
Brussels Airlines
15 Sep
LIN02:55Milan Linate
5h 05m
1 stop
ALC08:00Alicante
18 Sep
ALC05:15Alicante
13h 00m
1 stop
LIN18:15Milan Linate
easyJet
30 Sep
LIN07:00Milan Linate
12h 05m
1 stop
ALC19:05Alicante
9 Oct
ALC17:40Alicante
12h 20m
1 stop
LIN06:00Milan Linate
KLM
11 Sep
LIN06:50Milan Linate
22h 35m
1 stop
ALC05:25Alicante
16 Sep
ALC18:05Alicante
20h 35m
1 stop
LIN14:40Milan Linate
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
LIN09:05Milan Linate
5h 35m
1 stop
ALC14:40Alicante
14 Sep
ALC03:10Alicante
5h 20m
1 stop
LIN08:30Milan Linate
Lufthansa
9 Jul
LIN13:10Milan Linate
18h 05m
1 stop
ALC07:15Alicante
23 Jul
ALC14:15Alicante
15h 35m
1 stop
LIN05:50Milan Linate

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to Alicante

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milan to Alicante, view some of our deals below provided by Brussels Airlines, Iberia and KLM
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
LIN04:40Milan Linate
14h 10m
1 stop
ALC18:50Alicante
KLM
4 Oct
LIN06:50Milan Linate
21h 30m
1 stop
ALC04:20Alicante
Iberia
16 Jul
LIN16:20Milan Linate
12h 15m
1 stop
ALC04:35Alicante

Search last-minute flights to Alicante from Milan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milan to Alicante
Lufthansa
6 Jul
LIN06:05Milan Linate
7h 05m
1 stop
ALC13:10Alicante
13 Jul
ALC13:55Alicante
15h 30m
1 stop
LIN05:25Milan Linate
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
LIN06:05Milan Linate
7h 05m
1 stop
ALC13:10Alicante
11 Jul
ALC05:15Alicante
8h 45m
1 stop
LIN14:00Milan Linate
Lufthansa
6 Jul
LIN03:10Milan Linate
10h 00m
2 stops
ALC13:10Alicante
13 Jul
ALC13:55Alicante
15h 30m
1 stop
LIN05:25Milan Linate
Iberia
6 Jul
LIN03:50Milan Linate
29h 05m
2 stops
ALC08:55Alicante
13 Jul
ALC09:50Alicante
33h 10m
2 stops
LIN19:00Milan Linate
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
LIN03:10Milan Linate
10h 00m
2 stops
ALC13:10Alicante
11 Jul
ALC05:15Alicante
8h 45m
1 stop
LIN14:00Milan Linate
ITA Airways
6 Jul
LIN16:00Milan Linate
24h 45m
2 stops
ALC16:45Alicante
11 Jul
ALC08:15Alicante
29h 55m
2 stops
LIN14:10Milan Linate

Best airlines flying from Milan to Alicante

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Milan to Alicante with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £36Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Milan to Alicante

    The lowest priced Ryanair flight from Milan to Alicante from the last 72 hours was £44. Generally, Ryanair has 6 flights on this route every week with an average price of £81. Ryanair is rated 7.1/10 by our users.


KLM flights from Milan to Alicante

Our best KLM deals on Milan to Alicante flight tickets
KLM
11 Sep
LIN06:50Milan Linate
22h 35m
1 stop
ALC05:25Alicante
16 Sep
ALC18:05Alicante
20h 35m
1 stop
LIN14:40Milan Linate
KLM
10 Jul
LIN15:50Milan Linate
20h 35m
1 stop
ALC12:25Alicante
12 Jul
ALC13:20Alicante
16h 45m
1 stop
LIN06:05Milan Linate
KLM
21 Aug
LIN02:40Milan Linate
9h 15m
1 stop
ALC11:55Alicante
29 Aug
ALC16:35Alicante
26h 05m
1 stop
LIN18:40Milan Linate

Brussels Airlines flights from Milan to Alicante

Our best Brussels Airlines deals on Milan to Alicante flight tickets
Brussels Airlines
15 Sep
LIN02:55Milan Linate
5h 05m
1 stop
ALC08:00Alicante
18 Sep
ALC05:15Alicante
13h 00m
1 stop
LIN18:15Milan Linate
Brussels Airlines
31 Aug
LIN08:00Milan Linate
24h 00m
1 stop
ALC08:00Alicante
12 Sep
ALC05:15Alicante
13h 00m
1 stop
LIN18:15Milan Linate
Brussels Airlines
15 Sep
LIN02:55Milan Linate
5h 05m
1 stop
ALC08:00Alicante
18 Sep
ALC05:15Alicante
13h 00m
1 stop
LIN18:15Milan Linate

  • How far is Milan to Alicante by plane?

    A flight from Milan to Alicante will travel around 698.0 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 05m.



Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Alicante from Milan.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Alicante from Milan which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Milan to Alicante flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Alicante, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Alicante from Milan and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.