Cheap flights from Münster to London Heathrow Airport from £128

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Flight information for Münster to London Heathrow Airport
(FMO to LHR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Münster to London Heathrow Airport

Best price found

£128

Fastest flight time

3h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London Heathrow Airport from Münster in the past 72 hours is £128. The best return flight deal from Münster to London Heathrow Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £130.
The fastest flight from Münster to London Heathrow Airport takes 3h 30m
There are no direct flights from Münster to London Heathrow Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Muenster Airport - London Heathrow Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Münster to London Heathrow Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Münster to London Heathrow Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Heathrow Airport from Münster is January. The most expensive is July.

When you’re planning your trip from Münster to London, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Muenster Airport to London Heathrow Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to London, you can try flying out of Duesseldorf Intl Airport (in Düsseldorf), Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (in Cologne), or Dortmund Airport (in Dortmund). The cheapest route from Münster to London is CGN — LHR with an average price of £63 RT during the month of June.

Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£86
Search Flight Deals
Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£63
Search Flight Deals
Dortmund Airport (DTM) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£156
Search Flight Deals
Düsseldorf Weeze Airport (NRN) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£193
Search Flight Deals
Muenster Airport (FMO) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£161
Search Flight Deals
Paderborn Airport (PAD) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£169
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Münster to London Heathrow Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Münster to London Heathrow Airport by changing tabs
Lufthansa
28 Oct
FMO02:25Muenster
3h 15m
1 stop
LHR05:40London Heathrow
31 Oct
LHR07:10London Heathrow
4h 25m
1 stop
FMO11:35Muenster
Lufthansa
5 Oct
FMO02:00Muenster
4h 45m
1 stop
LHR06:45London Heathrow
8 Oct
LHR06:55London Heathrow
4h 50m
1 stop
FMO11:45Muenster
Lufthansa
18 Nov
FMO07:50Muenster
3h 55m
1 stop
LHR11:45London Heathrow
21 Nov
LHR06:10London Heathrow
4h 25m
1 stop
FMO10:35Muenster
Lufthansa
4 Oct
FMO14:50Muenster
4h 20m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
11 Oct
LHR06:55London Heathrow
4h 50m
1 stop
FMO11:45Muenster
Lufthansa
5 Oct
FMO05:10Muenster
4h 40m
1 stop
LHR09:50London Heathrow
10 Oct
LHR13:30London Heathrow
3h 30m
1 stop
FMO17:00Muenster
Lufthansa
4 Oct
FMO14:50Muenster
4h 20m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
9 Oct
LHR13:30London Heathrow
3h 30m
1 stop
FMO17:00Muenster

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Münster to London Heathrow Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Münster to London Heathrow Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Major Airline
Lufthansa
9 Sep
FMO13:25Muenster
4h 20m
1 stop
LHR17:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
FMO17:45Muenster
15h 50m
2 stops
LHR09:35London Heathrow
Major Airline
9 Aug
FMO22:25Muenster
3h 15m
1 stop
LHR01:40London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London Heathrow Airport from Münster

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Münster to London Heathrow Airport
Lufthansa
5 Jul
FMO02:25Muenster
13h 15m
1 stop
LHR15:40London Heathrow
12 Jul
LHR02:55London Heathrow
12h 35m
1 stop
FMO15:30Muenster
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
FMO10:30Muenster
17h 55m
2 stops
LHR04:25London Heathrow
13 Jul
LHR04:05London Heathrow
29h 00m
2 stops
FMO09:05Muenster
Lufthansa
6 Jul
FMO13:25Muenster
4h 20m
1 stop
LHR17:45London Heathrow
29 Jul
LHR16:25London Heathrow
11h 10m
1 stop
FMO03:35Muenster
Lufthansa
5 Jul
FMO11:10Muenster
3h 30m
1 stop
LHR14:40London Heathrow
9 Jul
LHR15:10London Heathrow
23h 40m
1 stop
FMO14:50Muenster
Lufthansa
5 Jul
FMO05:10Muenster
8h 55m
2 stops
LHR14:05London Heathrow
12 Jul
LHR02:55London Heathrow
8h 50m
1 stop
FMO11:45Muenster
Lufthansa
6 Jul
FMO10:50Muenster
6h 55m
2 stops
LHR17:45London Heathrow
29 Jul
LHR16:25London Heathrow
11h 10m
1 stop
FMO03:35Muenster

Lufthansa flights from Münster to London Heathrow Airport

Our best Lufthansa deals on Münster to London Heathrow Airport flight tickets
Lufthansa
28 Oct
FMO02:25Muenster
3h 15m
1 stop
LHR05:40London Heathrow
31 Oct
LHR07:10London Heathrow
4h 25m
1 stop
FMO11:35Muenster
Lufthansa
5 Oct
FMO02:00Muenster
4h 45m
1 stop
LHR06:45London Heathrow
8 Oct
LHR06:55London Heathrow
4h 50m
1 stop
FMO11:45Muenster
Lufthansa
18 Nov
FMO07:50Muenster
3h 55m
1 stop
LHR11:45London Heathrow
21 Nov
LHR06:10London Heathrow
4h 25m
1 stop
FMO10:35Muenster

  • How far is Muenster to London Heathrow by plane?

    The distance between Muenster and London Heathrow is about 347.2 mi. Typically, this will take 3h 15m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Münster to London Heathrow Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Düsseldorf to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£86
Düsseldorf to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price£85
Düsseldorf to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price£74
Cologne to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£63
Munich to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£88
Berlin to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£64
Hamburg to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£74
Frankfurt am Main to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£89
Berlin to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£28
Düsseldorf to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price£86
Munich to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£67
Düsseldorf to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£109

Similar Münster to London Heathrow Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Münster to London Heathrow Airport route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to London from Münster.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Münster to London flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to London from Münster.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Münster to London flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.