Find cheap flights to Natal

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Natal (NAT)
Fri 22/1
Fri 29/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Natal. Current restrictions to Natal are based on Brazil travel restrictions.

View current Brazil travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Natal airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Natal airports from your nearest city or airport
There is no data for the selected route at this time, please select a new departure airport

When is the best time to fly to Natal?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Natal?

The best price found on momondo to Natal was £29/pp from Salvador, which is 93% cheaper than the average flight price to Natal. To find the cheapest price to Natal from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Natal?

The month of May is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Natal from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £561. If you don’t want to visit Natal in May, then you should wait until March to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £586.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Natal?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Natal from United Kingdom when booking 60 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Natal for around £699 when searching 60 days out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Natal from United Kingdom for as low as £472 on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Natal?

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Natal is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as £614. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Sunday because tickets tend to average around £719. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Natal.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Natal?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Natal is in the morning. momondo users have found flights departing from United Kingdom to Natal in the morning for as low as £630. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Try not to purchase tickets in the afternoon because they tend to be around £721. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

Is there an alternative airport near Natal?

João Pessoa Castro Pinto Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Natal.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Natal?

The cheapest airport near Natal is typically João Pessoa Castro Pinto Airport, with an average price of £390/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Natal?

Currently, Brazil travel restrictions include travel to Natal. Brazil has restricted the entry of all travellers who are not citizens, residents, government employees and their family members, immediate family members of citizens, diplomats, travellers with authorisation from the government, travellers with a National Migration Registry, or travellers in transit who do not leave the international area of the airport. Spouses of Brazilian nationals must have a Brazilian marriage certificate to enter the country. If the certificate is not issued by Brazil, it must be apostilled by a consulate and be accompanied by a non-official translation in Portuguese. Technical landings to refuel where passengers of restricted entry do not disembark may also enter the country. If you are planning to travel to Natal at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Natal flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Natal found recently by users on momondo
LATAM Airlines
4 Mar
22h 10m
London Heathrow
22h 10m
1 stop
13:20
Natal
8 Apr
11:35
Natal
19h 40m
1 stop
07:15
London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
27 Mar
24h 55m
London Heathrow
24h 55m
2 stops
11:05
Natal
21 Apr
12:20
Natal
18h 55m
2 stops
07:15
London Heathrow
SWISS
4 Mar
24h 25m
London Heathrow
24h 25m
2 stops
13:20
Natal
28 Mar
08:45
Natal
20h 15m
2 stops
05:00
London Heathrow
LATAM Airlines
4 Mar
24h 30m
London Heathrow
24h 30m
1 stop
15:40
Natal
8 Apr
08:45
Natal
22h 30m
1 stop
07:15
London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 May
23h 35m
London Heathrow
23h 35m
2 stops
12:05
Natal
22 May
08:45
Natal
24h 55m
2 stops
09:40
London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
26h 45m
London Heathrow
26h 45m
2 stops
15:40
Natal
8 Apr
07:05
Natal
21h 55m
2 stops
05:00
London Heathrow

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First