Cheap flights from London to Natal from £505

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Natal
(LON to NAT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Natal

Best price found

£505

Fastest flight time

11h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Natal

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Natal from London in the past 72 hours is £505. The best return flight deal from London to Natal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £818.
The fastest flight from London to Natal takes 11h 00m
There are no direct flights from London to Natal. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Natal Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Natal Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Natal Airport.
There is 1 airport near Natal: Natal (NAT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Natal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Natal?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Natal from London is July. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Natal?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Natal?

in the afternoon

London to Natal flights are approximately 25% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Natal from London?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

TAP AIR PORTUGAL is the most popular carrier operating from London to Natal

What is the cheapest London to Natal flight route?

London Heathrow - Natal

Fly from London Heathrow to Natal for the best London - Natal flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Natal flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Natal is approximately 35 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from London to Natal, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Heathrow Airport to Natal Airport. When booking your trip to Natal, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Natal, you can try London Gatwick Airport (in London) or London City Airport (in London). You may be looking for an airport near Natal Airport to land at when travelling from London and João Pessoa Castro Pinto Airport, located in João Pessoa is a great option. The cheapest route from London to Natal is LHR — NAT with an average price of £894 RT during the month of June.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Natal Airport (NAT)£894
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Natal Airport (NAT)£957
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Natal Airport (NAT)£1,130
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to João Pessoa Castro Pinto Airport (JPA)£3,988
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Natal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Natal by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
LHR14:45London Heathrow
30h 00m
1 stop
NAT20:45Natal
2 Oct
NAT05:20Natal
24h 25m
2 stops
LHR05:45London Heathrow
LATAM Airlines
14 Oct
LHR17:45London Heathrow
32h 05m
1 stop
NAT01:50Natal
23 Oct
NAT08:20Natal
46h 45m
2 stops
LHR07:05London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
17 Aug
LHR09:45London Heathrow
11h 00m
1 stop
NAT20:45Natal
5 Oct
NAT19:00Natal
12h 35m
1 stop
LHR07:35London Heathrow
KLM
4 Oct
LCY04:40London City
27h 55m
2 stops
NAT08:35Natal
4 Dec
NAT06:00Natal
29h 35m
2 stops
LCY11:35London City
Air Europa
14 Aug
LGW13:25London Gatwick
24h 50m
2 stops
NAT14:15Natal
29 Sep
NAT00:05Natal
24h 55m
2 stops
LGW01:00London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
LHR14:45London Heathrow
30h 00m
1 stop
NAT20:45Natal
1 Oct
NAT22:40Natal
32h 25m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Natal

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Natal, view some of our deals below provided by LATAM Airlines and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
LGW17:05London Gatwick
52h 55m
3 stops
NAT22:00Natal
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
28 Sep
LGW06:35London Gatwick
14h 10m
1 stop
NAT20:45Natal
LATAM Airlines
9 Jul
LHR17:45London Heathrow
45h 25m
2 stops
NAT15:10Natal

Search last-minute flights to Natal from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Natal
LATAM Airlines
4 Jul
LHR17:45London Heathrow
41h 55m
2 stops
NAT11:40Natal
5 Aug
NAT22:50Natal
32h 15m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LHR17:45London Heathrow
41h 55m
2 stops
NAT11:40Natal
6 Aug
NAT18:30Natal
16h 20m
1 stop
LHR10:50London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
4 Jul
LHR14:45London Heathrow
30h 00m
1 stop
NAT20:45Natal
6 Aug
NAT18:30Natal
19h 30m
1 stop
LHR14:00London Heathrow
KLM
4 Jul
LHR16:25London Heathrow
34h 00m
2 stops
NAT02:25Natal
5 Aug
NAT22:10Natal
35h 25m
2 stops
LHR09:35London Heathrow
LATAM Airlines
4 Jul
LHR17:45London Heathrow
32h 20m
1 stop
NAT02:05Natal
5 Aug
NAT22:50Natal
32h 15m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LHR16:55London Heathrow
33h 30m
2 stops
NAT02:25Natal
6 Aug
NAT11:50Natal
19h 15m
2 stops
LHR07:05London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Natal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Natal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom £670Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights

LATAM Airlines flights from London to Natal

Our best LATAM Airlines deals on London to Natal flight tickets
LATAM Airlines
14 Oct
LHR17:45London Heathrow
32h 05m
1 stop
NAT01:50Natal
23 Oct
NAT08:20Natal
46h 45m
2 stops
LHR07:05London Heathrow
LATAM Airlines
18 Sep
LHR17:45London Heathrow
31h 50m
1 stop
NAT01:35Natal
1 Oct
NAT22:40Natal
32h 25m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow
LATAM Airlines
14 Oct
LHR17:45London Heathrow
31h 50m
1 stop
NAT01:35Natal
22 Oct
NAT22:30Natal
32h 35m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow

KLM flights from London to Natal

Our best KLM deals on London to Natal flight tickets
KLM
4 Oct
LCY04:40London City
27h 55m
2 stops
NAT08:35Natal
4 Dec
NAT06:00Natal
29h 35m
2 stops
LCY11:35London City
KLM
28 Sep
LCY06:00London City
26h 45m
2 stops
NAT08:45Natal
4 Oct
NAT10:55Natal
24h 45m
2 stops
LCY11:40London City
KLM
16 Aug
LCY16:45London City
40h 00m
2 stops
NAT08:45Natal
3 Oct
NAT10:55Natal
23h 40m
2 stops
LCY10:35London City

  • Are airlines flying from London to Natal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Natal are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are TAP AIR PORTUGAL and LATAM Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as TAP AIR PORTUGAL that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Natal by plane?

    London and Natal are 4464.2 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 11h 00m by plane in normal conditions.



Similar London to Natal flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Natal route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Natal from London.

Flights from London to Natal with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential London to Natal flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Natal from London are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.