Flights Europe Ireland Shannon Newcastle upon Tyne to Shannon

Cheap flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Shannon

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Newcastle upon Tyne to Shannon flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Shannon by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
British Airways
British Airways
18 Aug
NCL
21:30
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
14h 50m
1 Stop
12:20
+1
SNN
Shannon airport
British Airways
20 Aug
SNN
18:25
Shannon airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
09:10
+1
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
266 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
19 Aug
NCL
21:15
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
20h 00m
1 Stop
17:15
+1
SNN
Shannon airport
British Airways
21 Aug
SNN
18:25
Shannon airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
09:10
+1
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
266 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
25 Aug
NCL
21:30
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
24h 30m
1 Stop
22:00
+1
SNN
Shannon airport
British Airways
27 Aug
SNN
18:25
Shannon airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
09:10
+1
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
270 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
14 Aug
NCL
17:30
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
22:00
SNN
Shannon airport
British Airways
15 Aug
SNN
18:25
Shannon airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
23:15
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
290 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
20 Aug
NCL
07:05
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
10h 10m
1 Stop
17:15
SNN
Shannon airport
British Airways
23 Aug
SNN
18:25
Shannon airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
23:10
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
289 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
15 Aug
NCL
07:05
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
22:00
SNN
Shannon airport
British Airways
16 Aug
SNN
18:25
Shannon airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
23:10
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
295 GBP

Flight information for Newcastle upon Tyne to Shannon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Shannon
Fastest flight time 10h 10m The fastest flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Shannon takes 10h 10m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Newcastle upon Tyne - Shannon.
Airports in Shannon 1 airport There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

Alternative routes for Newcastle upon Tyne to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Dublin
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
29 GBP
Manchester to Cork
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
70 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
30 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Cork
Fastest flight time
9h 05m
Cheapest price
150 GBP
Edinburgh to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
29 GBP
Edinburgh to Cork
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
70 GBP
View more

Flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to:

Flights to Shannon from:


Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Shannon
Flights Europe Ireland Shannon Newcastle upon Tyne to Shannon