Cheap flights from Newquay to Alicante

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 6/8
Fri 13/8

Flight information for Newquay to Alicante
(NQY to ALC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Newquay to Alicante
Best price found£19The best flight deal from Newquay to Alicante found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £19
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Newquay to Alicante takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Newquay to Alicante. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Newquay St Mawgan Airport - Alicante Airport.
Airports in Alicante1 airportThere is 1 airport near Alicante: Alicante (ALC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Newquay to Alicante

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Newquay to Alicante?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Alicante from Newquay is January. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Newquay for Alicante?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Newquay to Alicante?

in the afternoon

Newquay to Alicante flights are approximately 68% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alicante from Newquay?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Newquay to Alicante

What is the cheapest Newquay to Alicante flight route?

Newquay St Mawgan - Alicante

Fly from Newquay St Mawgan to Alicante for the best Newquay - Alicante flight prices

How far in advance should you book Newquay to Alicante flights?

26 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Newquay to Alicante is approximately 26 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Newquay to Alicante

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Newquay to Alicante by changing tabs
Ryanair
22 Aug
NQY13:30Newquay St Mawgan
2h 15m
ALC15:45Alicante
25 Aug
ALC03:10Alicante
2h 25m
NQY05:35Newquay St Mawgan
Ryanair
22 Aug
NQY13:30Newquay St Mawgan
2h 15m
ALC15:45Alicante
25 Aug
ALC03:10Alicante
2h 25m
NQY05:35Newquay St Mawgan
Ryanair
8 Aug
NQY13:30Newquay St Mawgan
2h 15m
ALC15:45Alicante
15 Aug
ALC11:40Alicante
2h 25m
NQY14:05Newquay St Mawgan
Ryanair
26 Sep
NQY13:30Newquay St Mawgan
2h 15m
ALC15:45Alicante
29 Sep
ALC03:10Alicante
2h 25m
NQY05:35Newquay St Mawgan
Ryanair
8 Aug
NQY13:30Newquay St Mawgan
2h 15m
ALC15:45Alicante
15 Aug
ALC11:40Alicante
2h 25m
NQY14:05Newquay St Mawgan
Ryanair
22 Aug
NQY13:30Newquay St Mawgan
2h 15m
ALC15:45Alicante
25 Aug
ALC03:10Alicante
2h 25m
NQY05:35Newquay St Mawgan

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Newquay to Alicante

If you're looking for one-way flights from Newquay to Alicante, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Sep
NQY13:30Newquay St Mawgan
2h 15m
ALC15:45Alicante
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
NQY05:50Newquay St Mawgan
8h 25m
1 stop
ALC14:15Alicante
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
NQY10:00Newquay St Mawgan
22h 50m
1 stop
ALC08:50Alicante

Best airlines flying from Newquay to Alicante

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Newquay to Alicante with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £36
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom £213
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0

  • Are airlines flying from Newquay St Mawgan to Alicante offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Newquay St Mawgan to Alicante are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and British Airways.

  • How far is Newquay St Mawgan to Alicante by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Newquay St Mawgan to Alicante is 863.2 mi. Typically, this will take 2h 15m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Newquay to Alicante

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£17
London to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£18
Newcastle upon Tyne to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£18
Bournemouth to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£24
Bristol to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£27
Nottingham to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£27
Birmingham to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£27
London to Castellón de la Plana Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£29
Leeds to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£37
Manchester to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£37
Liverpool to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£37
Darlington to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£45