Cheap flights from Southampton to Europe

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for Southampton to Europe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Europe
Fastest flight time0h 50mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Europe takes 0h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton to Europe. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Vaasa Airport, Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Istanbul Airport and Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Europe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Europe from Southampton?

Air Europa

Air Europa, Air France, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton to Europe

What is the cheapest Southampton to Europe flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin for the best Southampton - Europe flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Europe

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Europe by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
SOU14:10Southampton Eastleigh
1h 10m
MAN15:20Manchester
11 Sep
MAN05:35Manchester
1h 10m
SOU06:45Southampton Eastleigh
Eastern Airways
2 Sep
SOU04:50Southampton Eastleigh
1h 15m
DUB06:05Dublin
5 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
1h 15m
SOU08:00Southampton Eastleigh
Eastern Airways
2 Sep
SOU04:50Southampton Eastleigh
1h 15m
DUB06:05Dublin
5 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
1h 15m
SOU08:00Southampton Eastleigh
Eastern Airways
30 Aug
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
1h 15m
DUB13:15Dublin
5 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
1h 15m
SOU08:00Southampton Eastleigh
Eastern Airways
9 Aug
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
1h 15m
DUB13:15Dublin
13 Aug
DUB06:45Dublin
1h 15m
SOU08:00Southampton Eastleigh
Eastern Airways
26 Nov
SOU08:30Southampton Eastleigh
1h 15m
DUB09:45Dublin
28 Nov
DUB10:30Dublin
1h 25m
SOU11:55Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Europe

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Europe, view some of our deals below provided by Eastern Airways and Loganair
Eastern Airways
19 Aug
SOU08:35Southampton Eastleigh
1h 05m
MAN09:40Manchester
Eastern Airways
6 Aug
SOU08:35Southampton Eastleigh
1h 05m
MAN09:40Manchester
Loganair
2 Oct
SOU03:45Southampton Eastleigh
1h 10m
MAN04:55Manchester

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Europe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Europe with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £66
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Air Europa
PriceFrom £69
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
Air France
PriceFrom £193
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Europe offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Europe are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Flybe, easyJet, and British Airways.


Alternative routes for Southampton to Europe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£20
London to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£30
London to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£42
London to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£50
London to Tirana Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£65
London to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£70
London to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£87
London to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£89
London to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£90