Flights Europe Portugal Faro London - Faro

Flights from London to Faro

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

London to Faro flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Faro by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
LTN
20:30
London Luton airport
2h 55m
23:25
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
17:15
Faro airport
2h 50m
20:05
LTN
London Luton airport
23 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LTN
20:30
London Luton airport
2h 55m
23:25
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
17:15
Faro airport
2h 50m
20:05
LTN
London Luton airport
23 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LTN
19:20
London Luton airport
2h 55m
22:15
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
17:15
Faro airport
2h 50m
20:05
LTN
London Luton airport
26 GBP
Norwegian
Norwegian
LGW
17:00
London Gatwick airport
2h 45m
19:45
FAO
Faro airport
Norwegian
FAO
22:55
Faro airport
2h 45m
01:40
+1
LGW
London Gatwick airport
100 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LGW
19:55
London Gatwick airport
2h 55m
22:50
FAO
Faro airport
easyJet
FAO
22:55
Faro airport
2h 45m
01:40
+1
LGW
London Gatwick airport
44 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LGW
19:55
London Gatwick airport
2h 55m
22:50
FAO
Faro airport
easyJet
FAO
22:55
Faro airport
2h 45m
01:40
+1
LGW
London Gatwick airport
44 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Faro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Faro from London is January. The most expensive is August.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
London to Faro flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK, Ryanair, and Eurowings are the most popular carriers operating from London to Faro
CHEAPEST ROUTE
London Stansted - Faro
Fly from London Stansted to Faro for the best London - Faro flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
52 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Faro is approximately 52 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for London to Faro

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Faro
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
The fastest flight from London to Faro takes 2h 50m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from London to Faro every day.
Airports in Faro
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Faro: Faro (FAO)

Cost comparison between London and Faro

Compare the costs of everyday items in London and Faro
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 GBP
London
6.39 GBP
Faro
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.89 GBP
London
5.11 GBP
Faro
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.32 GBP
London
1.06 GBP
Faro
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.69 GBP
London
1.03 GBP
Faro
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.46 GBP
London
1.92 GBP
Faro

Flights from London to:

Flights to Faro from:

Flights Europe Portugal Faro London - Faro