Cheap flights from Nimes to London Stansted Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 2/8
Mon 9/8

Flight information for Nimes to London Stansted Airport
(FNI to STN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nimes to London Stansted Airport
Best price found£20The best flight deal from Nimes to London Stansted Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £20
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from Nimes to London Stansted Airport takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Nimes to London Stansted Airport on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nimes to London Stansted Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nimes to London Stansted Airport?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Stansted Airport from Nimes is July. The most expensive is September.


Easily compare return flights from Nimes to London Stansted Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nimes to London Stansted Airport by changing tabs
Ryanair
6 Sep
FNI13:40Nimes Garons
1h 55m
STN15:35London Stansted
10 Sep
STN09:25London Stansted
1h 55m
FNI11:20Nimes Garons
Ryanair
10 Sep
FNI12:45Nimes Garons
1h 55m
STN14:40London Stansted
13 Sep
STN10:20London Stansted
1h 55m
FNI12:15Nimes Garons
Ryanair
4 Oct
FNI13:40Nimes Garons
1h 55m
STN15:35London Stansted
8 Oct
STN09:25London Stansted
1h 55m
FNI11:20Nimes Garons
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
FNI12:45Nimes Garons
1h 55m
STN14:40London Stansted
12 Sep
STN03:45London Stansted
9h 25m
1 stop
FNI13:10Nimes Garons
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
FNI12:45Nimes Garons
1h 55m
STN14:40London Stansted
25 Sep
STN20:05London Stansted
14h 05m
2 stops
FNI10:10Nimes Garons
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
FNI12:45Nimes Garons
1h 55m
STN14:40London Stansted
11 Sep
STN20:05London Stansted
14h 05m
2 stops
FNI10:10Nimes Garons

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nimes to London Stansted Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nimes to London Stansted Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
2 Aug
FNI13:40Nimes Garons
1h 55m
STN15:35London Stansted
Ryanair
6 Aug
FNI12:40Nimes Garons
1h 55m
STN14:35London Stansted
Ryanair
9 Aug
FNI13:40Nimes Garons
1h 55m
STN15:35London Stansted

  • Are airlines flying from Nimes Garons to London Stansted offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Nimes Garons to London Stansted are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Nimes Garons to London Stansted by plane?

    There are 587.7 mi between Nimes Garons and London Stansted. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 55m.


Alternative routes for Nimes to London Stansted Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Toulouse to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£13
Perpignan to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£26
Carcassonne to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£38
Toulouse to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£48
Toulouse to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£61
Montpellier to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£62
Toulouse to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price£72
Toulouse to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price£126
Montpellier to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£129
Toulouse to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£130
Montpellier to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price£144
Montpellier to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£145