Cheap flights from Northern Ireland to Antalya

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Northern Ireland to Antalya.
View current Turkey travel restrictions

Flight information for Northern Ireland to Antalya

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Northern Ireland to Antalya
Best price found£67The best flight deal from Northern Ireland to Antalya found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £67
Fastest flight time5h 00mThe fastest flight from Northern Ireland to Antalya takes 5h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Northern Ireland to Antalya. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast City Airport - Antalya Airport and Belfast Intl Airport - Antalya Airport.
Airports in Antalya1 airportThere is 1 airport near Antalya: Antalya (AYT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Northern Ireland to Antalya

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Antalya from Northern Ireland?

Malta MedAir

Jet2 and Malta MedAir are the most popular carriers operating from Northern Ireland to Antalya

What is the cheapest Northern Ireland to Antalya flight route?

Belfast Intl - Antalya

Fly from Belfast Intl to Antalya for the best Northern Ireland - Antalya flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Northern Ireland to Antalya

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Northern Ireland to Antalya by changing tabs
Jet2
12 Nov
BFS04:00Belfast Intl
5h 00m
AYT09:00Antalya
19 Nov
AYT13:00Antalya
5h 00m
BFS18:00Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
BFS04:00Belfast Intl
5h 00m
AYT09:00Antalya
19 Nov
AYT16:10Antalya
26h 30m
2 stops
BFS18:40Belfast Intl
easyJet
27 Dec
BFS02:00Belfast Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
AYT13:00Antalya
7 Jan
AYT16:10Antalya
14h 10m
1 stop
BFS06:20Belfast Intl
Jet2
12 Nov
BFS04:00Belfast Intl
5h 00m
AYT09:00Antalya
19 Nov
AYT13:00Antalya
5h 00m
BFS18:00Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
BFS04:00Belfast Intl
5h 00m
AYT09:00Antalya
19 Nov
AYT16:10Antalya
23h 10m
1 stop
BFS15:20Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
BFS04:00Belfast Intl
5h 00m
AYT09:00Antalya
19 Nov
AYT16:10Antalya
26h 30m
2 stops
BFS18:40Belfast Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Northern Ireland to Antalya

If you're looking for one-way flights from Northern Ireland to Antalya, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
BFS02:20Belfast Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
AYT17:10Antalya
easyJet
27 Dec
BFS02:00Belfast Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
AYT13:00Antalya
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
BFS16:10Belfast Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
AYT12:30Antalya

Search last-minute flights to Antalya from Northern Ireland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Northern Ireland to Antalya
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
BFS09:55Belfast Intl
7h 10m
1 stop
AYT17:05Antalya
9 Oct
AYT11:00Antalya
19h 00m
1 stop
BFS06:00Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
BFS09:55Belfast Intl
7h 10m
1 stop
AYT17:05Antalya
9 Oct
AYT11:00Antalya
30h 35m
2 stops
BFS17:35Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
BFS12:10Belfast Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
AYT12:35Antalya
9 Oct
AYT11:00Antalya
30h 35m
2 stops
BFS17:35Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
BHD13:15Belfast City
14h 15m
1 stop
AYT03:30Antalya
9 Oct
AYT02:00Antalya
12h 45m
2 stops
BHD14:45Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
BHD13:15Belfast City
14h 15m
1 stop
AYT03:30Antalya
9 Oct
AYT02:00Antalya
12h 45m
1 stop
BHD14:45Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
BHD10:30Belfast City
14h 30m
3 stops
AYT01:00Antalya
9 Oct
AYT02:00Antalya
12h 45m
2 stops
BHD14:45Belfast City

Best airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Antalya

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Northern Ireland to Antalya with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malta MedAir
PriceFrom £82
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Jet2
PriceFrom £140
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

  • Are airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Antalya offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Northern Ireland to Antalya are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Malta MedAir, Jet2, and easyJet.


Can I fly to Antalya from Northern Ireland right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Northern Ireland to Antalya

Most visitors from Northern Ireland need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Antalya.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Northern Ireland must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Antalya.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Northern Ireland are not required to quarantine after entering Antalya.

Documents
Form for Entry to Turkey - Mandatory to fill 72h before arrival.


Can I fly back to Northern Ireland from Antalya?

Returning to Northern Ireland from Antalya

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Antalya must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Northern Ireland.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Antalya are not required to quarantine after entering Northern Ireland.

If you are planning to travel to Antalya at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Northern Ireland to Antalya

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Antalya Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£89
Belfast to Dalaman Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£132
Belfast to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price£148
Belfast to Izmir Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price£242