Cheap flights from Paris Orly Airport to Figari from £54

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Paris Orly Airport to Figari
(ORY to FSC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris Orly Airport to Figari

Best price found

£54

Fastest flight time

1h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Figari

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Figari from Paris Orly Airport in the past 72 hours is £54. The best return flight deal from Paris Orly Airport to Figari found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £111.
The fastest flight from Paris Orly Airport to Figari takes 1h 45m
There are no direct flights from Paris Orly Airport to Figari. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Paris Orly Airport - Figari-Sud Corse Airport.
There is 1 airport near Figari: Figari-Sud Corse (FSC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Paris Orly Airport to Figari

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Paris Orly Airport to Figari?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Figari from Paris Orly Airport is March. The most expensive is August.

How far in advance should you book Paris Orly Airport to Figari flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris Orly Airport to Figari is approximately 23 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Paris to Figari, you are most likely going to fly from Paris Orly Airport to Figari-Sud Corse Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Figari-Sud Corse Airport to land at when travelling from Paris and luckily, there are options! You can try Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro Airport which is located in Ajaccio or Bastia Poretta Airport which is located in Bastia. The least expensive flight option from Paris to Figari will typically be ORY — FSC during the month of June with an average price of £168 RT.

Paris Orly Airport (ORY) to Figari-Sud Corse Airport (FSC)£168
Search Flight Deals
Paris Orly Airport (ORY) to Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro Airport (AJA)£301
Search Flight Deals
Paris Orly Airport (ORY) to Bastia Poretta Airport (BIA)£195
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Paris Orly Airport to Figari

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris Orly Airport to Figari by changing tabs
Air Corsica
18 Sep
ORY16:15Paris Orly
1h 40m
FSC17:55Figari-Sud Corse
23 Sep
FSC03:40Figari-Sud Corse
1h 45m
ORY05:25Paris Orly
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
ORY16:15Paris Orly
1h 40m
FSC17:55Figari-Sud Corse
28 Sep
FSC05:50Figari-Sud Corse
7h 25m
1 stop
ORY13:15Paris Orly
easyJet
24 Sep
ORY05:05Paris Orly
7h 55m
1 stop
FSC13:00Figari-Sud Corse
1 Oct
FSC13:30Figari-Sud Corse
23h 10m
1 stop
ORY12:40Paris Orly
Major Airline
25 Jul
ORY10:30Paris Orly
1h 40m
FSC12:10Figari-Sud Corse
28 Jul
FSC07:10Figari-Sud Corse
1h 45m
ORY08:55Paris Orly
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
ORY16:15Paris Orly
1h 40m
FSC17:55Figari-Sud Corse
27 Sep
FSC13:40Figari-Sud Corse
4h 35m
1 stop
ORY18:15Paris Orly
Air Corsica
18 Sep
ORY16:15Paris Orly
1h 40m
FSC17:55Figari-Sud Corse
28 Sep
FSC03:00Figari-Sud Corse
1h 45m
ORY04:45Paris Orly

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Paris Orly Airport to Figari

If you're looking for one-way flights from Paris Orly Airport to Figari, view some of our deals below provided by Air Corsica and easyJet
Air Corsica
1 Oct
ORY16:35Paris Orly
1h 40m
FSC18:15Figari-Sud Corse
easyJet
23 Oct
ORY17:45Paris Orly
22h 30m
1 stop
FSC16:15Figari-Sud Corse
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
ORY02:40Paris Orly
29h 00m
2 stops
FSC07:40Figari-Sud Corse

Search last-minute flights to Figari from Paris Orly Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Paris Orly Airport to Figari
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
ORY03:00Paris Orly
5h 25m
1 stop
FSC08:25Figari-Sud Corse
12 Jul
FSC13:40Figari-Sud Corse
15h 45m
1 stop
ORY05:25Paris Orly
easyJet
6 Jul
ORY14:00Paris Orly
21h 55m
1 stop
FSC11:55Figari-Sud Corse
30 Jul
FSC17:10Figari-Sud Corse
25h 15m
1 stop
ORY18:25Paris Orly
Air Corsica
8 Jul
ORY08:50Paris Orly
1h 45m
FSC10:35Figari-Sud Corse
13 Jul
FSC06:45Figari-Sud Corse
1h 45m
ORY08:30Paris Orly
Air France
7 Jul
ORY02:05Paris Orly
8h 05m
1 stop
FSC10:10Figari-Sud Corse
12 Jul
FSC06:45Figari-Sud Corse
1h 45m
ORY08:30Paris Orly
easyJet
6 Jul
ORY14:00Paris Orly
21h 55m
1 stop
FSC11:55Figari-Sud Corse
10 Jul
FSC05:40Figari-Sud Corse
12h 45m
1 stop
ORY18:25Paris Orly
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
ORY03:10Paris Orly
24h 30m
2 stops
FSC03:40Figari-Sud Corse
12 Jul
FSC05:10Figari-Sud Corse
34h 55m
2 stops
ORY16:05Paris Orly

Air Corsica flights from Paris Orly Airport to Figari

Our best Air Corsica deals on Paris Orly Airport to Figari flight tickets
Air Corsica
18 Sep
ORY16:15Paris Orly
1h 40m
FSC17:55Figari-Sud Corse
23 Sep
FSC03:40Figari-Sud Corse
1h 45m
ORY05:25Paris Orly
Air Corsica
18 Sep
ORY16:15Paris Orly
1h 40m
FSC17:55Figari-Sud Corse
28 Sep
FSC03:00Figari-Sud Corse
1h 45m
ORY04:45Paris Orly
Air Corsica
18 Sep
ORY16:15Paris Orly
1h 40m
FSC17:55Figari-Sud Corse
24 Sep
FSC16:50Figari-Sud Corse
1h 50m
ORY18:40Paris Orly

easyJet flights from Paris Orly Airport to Figari

Our best easyJet deals on Paris Orly Airport to Figari flight tickets
easyJet
24 Sep
ORY05:05Paris Orly
7h 55m
1 stop
FSC13:00Figari-Sud Corse
1 Oct
FSC13:30Figari-Sud Corse
23h 10m
1 stop
ORY12:40Paris Orly
easyJet
7 Oct
ORY17:15Paris Orly
19h 45m
1 stop
FSC13:00Figari-Sud Corse
10 Oct
FSC17:10Figari-Sud Corse
10h 20m
1 stop
ORY03:30Paris Orly
easyJet
23 Sep
ORY17:15Paris Orly
19h 45m
1 stop
FSC13:00Figari-Sud Corse
26 Sep
FSC17:10Figari-Sud Corse
23h 25m
1 stop
ORY16:35Paris Orly

  • How far is Paris Orly to Figari-Sud Corse by plane?

    Paris Orly and Figari-Sud Corse are 598.2 mi apart from one another. 1h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Paris Orly Airport to Figari

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paris to Ajaccio Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£178
Paris to Figari Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£148
Paris to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£195

Similar Paris Orly Airport to Figari flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Paris Orly Airport to Figari route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Figari from Paris.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Paris to Figari flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Paris to Figari.

Price alerts on flights to Figari from Paris are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.